Racenews - uk horseracingRacenews Newslink Archive click here for...

 

Tuesday, February 27, 2007



WEIGHTING IS OVER FOR 10 FESTIVAL HANDICAPS




There is now under a fortnight to go until The Festival 2007 gets underway at Cheltenham and interest in the 10 ultra-competitive handicaps steps up a gear with the publication of the weights.

Monkerhostin, trained by Philip Hobbs, heads the weights for the WILLIAM HILL TROPHY HANDICAP CHASE on 11st 12lb while the veteran course specialist Spot Thedifference is on top weight of 11st 12lb in the SPORTING INDEX HANDICAP CHASE over the cross country course which he has won over six times, including at The Festival in 2005.

Zilcash has been allotted top weight of 11st 12lb in the FRED WINTER JUVENILE NOVICES’ HANDICAP HURDLE while in the CORAL CUP French Grade One winner Zaiyad is on 11st 12lb, 13lb clear of the next horse in the handicap, the 2006 Coral Cup runner-up Strangely Brown.

Paddy Power Gold Cup runner-up Vodka Bleu has top weight of 12st in the FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR HANDICAP CHASE while Paul Nicholls has the first three in the handicap in the JEWSON NOVICES’ HANDICAP CHASE - Natal (11st 10lb), Turko (11st 9lb) and New Little Bric (11st 8lb).

Foreman, trained in France by Thierry Doumen tops the weights on 11st 12lb in both the RACING POST PLATE and the JOHNNY HENDERSON GRAND ANNUAL HANDICAP CHASE.
There are joint top weights in the PERTEMPS FINAL with the Francois Doumen-trained Millenium Royal and Rhinestone Cowboy both on 11st 12lb.

Finally, Desert Quest will have to defy top weight of 11st 12lb if he is to attempt a repeat victory in the VINCENT O’BRIEN COUNTY HURDLE.


The top weights are as follows:

WILLIAM HILL TROPHY HANDICAP CHASE 11-12 Monkerhostin (Philip Hobbs)
SPORTING INDEX HANDICAP CHASE 11-12 Spot Thedifference (Enda Bolger IRE)
FRED WINTER JUVENILE NOVICES HANDICAP HURDLE 11-12 Zilcash (Alan King)
CORAL CUP 11-12 Zaiyad (Arnaud Chaille-Chaille)
FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR HANDICAP CHASE 12-00 Vodka Bleu (David Pipe)
JEWSON NOVICES’ HANDICAP CHASE 11-10 Natal (Paul Nicholls)
RACING POST PLATE (HANDICAP CHASE) 11-12 Foreman (Thierry Doumen FR)
PERTEMPS FINAL (HANDICAP HURDLE) 11-12 Millenium Royal, Rhinestone Cowboy (Francois Doumen FR, Jonjo O’Neill)
JOHNNY HENDERSON GRAND ANNUAL HANDICAP CHASE 11-12 Foreman (Thierry Doumen FR)
VINCENT O’BRIEN COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLE 11-12 (Desert Quest)

THE WILLIAM HILL TROPHY HANDICAP CHASE
Class 1, Grade 3 Race, £85,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.00pm, Tuesday, March 13, 2007, three miles and half a furlong. For five-year-olds & upwards. Penalties: after February 25, 2007, a winner of a Class 3 steeple chase 3lb; of a Class 1 or 2 steeple chase 6lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 14 (116 entries), entries released February 19, weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 7, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 12. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to the racing of Monday, February 26, 2006. May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
2643-34 MONKERHOSTIN (FR) 10-11-12 Martin St Quinton Philip Hobbs
11-52611 SIMON 8-11-08 Mercy Rimell John Spearing
221-6443 LACDOUDAL (FR) 8-11-06 Carol Skan Philip Hobbs
6/51251-1 LITTLE BRICK (FR) 8-11-06 Thomas Barr David Pipe
410U-51 BILLYVODDAN (IRE) 8-11-06 Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly
324-26U IDLE TALK (IRE) 8-11-04 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain Jnr
2P/3/PP3- IRISH HUSSAR (IRE) 11-11-04 Major Christopher Hanbury Nicky Henderson
2510-61 TAMARINBLEU (FR) 7-11-03 The Arthur White Partnership David Pipe
252-1P2 TURPIN GREEN (IRE) 8-11-03 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Richards
2FP-3231 JUVEIGNEUR (FR) 10-11-03 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson
30P-P015 CORNISH REBEL (IRE) 10-11-0 3 Graham Roach Paul Nicholls
1343-2P KILL DEVIL HILL (IRE) 7-11-02 Gigginstown House Stud Paul Nolan IRE
0-13P20P SIR REMBRANDT (IRE) 11-11-02 Alan Hordle Robert Alner
1F2230 KNOWHERE (IRE) 9-11-01 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
2211-F0 REVEILLEZ 8-11-01 J P McManus James Fanshawe
10F-0102 CORNISH SETT (IRE) 8-11-01 Peter Hart Paul Nicholls
1-P04B13 POINT BARROW (IRE) 9-11-00 Mrs P Clune Hughes Pat Hughes IRE
6-10302P KELAMI (FR) 9-11-00 Halewood International Ltd Francois Doumen FR
5/1PP-FP COMMERCIAL FLYER (IRE) 8-11-00 David Johnson David Pipe
U-16P0P TAKE THE STAND (IRE) 11-11-00 David Robbins Frank Ridge Peter Bowen
0F4114 CHELSEA HARBOUR (IRE) 7-11-00 Mrs P Duffin Tom Mullins IRE
FF0-205 FUNDAMENTALIST (IRE) 9-11-00 Gripen Nigel Twiston-Davies
23115-0 MONTGERMONT (FR) 7-10-13 Lavinia Taylor Charles Egerton
652-1121 TURKO (FR) 5-10-13 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
2-53114 ROMAN ARK 9-10-13 Richard Collins Malcolm Jefferson
123-PP1 COPSALE LAD 10-10-13 Swallow Partnership Nicky Henderson
311/-2P04 VODKA BLEU (FR) 8-10-12 David Johnson David Pipe
415-122 MR POINTMENT (IRE) 8-10-12 Stockton Heath Racing Charles Egerton
123F-11 FAR FROM TROUBLE (IRE) 8-10-12 J P McManus Christy Roche IRE
1U-42243 MON MOME (FR) 7-10-12 Vida Bingham Venetia Williams
26-2322 NEW ALCO (FR) 6-10-12 D McGowan Aad S Murphy Ferdy Murphy
4PF-0016 LIMERICK BOY (GER) 9-10-12 Favourites Racing III Venetia Williams
1-11133 STANDIN OBLIGATION (IRE) 8-10-11 David Johnson David Pipe
1125-13 GALLANT APPROACH (IRE) 8-10-11 Byrne Bros (Formwork) Limited Charles Egerton
211UU-3P BOLD BISHOP (IRE) 10-10-11 Gay Smith Jonjo O'Neill
233-0F11 HOMER WELLS (IRE) 9-10-11 Margaret McMahon Willie Mullins IRE
052U/-1P D'ARGENT (IRE) 10-10-11 Nigel Bunter Alan King
P4-2P10 LORD SAM (IRE) 11-10-1 1 Plain Peeps Victor Dartnall
5044225 LIVINGSTONEBRAMBLE (IRE) 11-10-1 1 Favourites Racing Willie Mullins IRE
2-33P3F SLIM PICKINGS (IRE) 8-10-10 Doubtful Five Syndicate Tom Taaffe IRE
F-F60P0 INNOX (FR) 11-10-10 John McManus Francois Doumen FR
U20P5P BALLYCASSIDY (IRE) 11-10-10 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
540-232 ZABENZ (NZ) 10-10-10 Michael Watt Philip Hobbs
124420-P CELTIC SON (FR) 8-10-10 David Johnson David Pipe
406045 NIRVANA DU BOURG (FR) 6-10-10 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson
30P-1F1 FAIR QUESTION (IRE) 9-10-09 The MerseyClyde Partnership Venetia Williams
2136131 HEEZ A DREAMER (IRE) 7-10-08 James Drummond Venetia Williams
P020P-0 LORD OF ILLUSION (IRE) 10-10-08 Sharon Nelson Tom George
2163-53 GRAPHIC APPROACH (IRE) 9-10-08 Mr & Mrs Peter Orton Charles Egerton
UU21201 IRISH RAPTOR (IRE) 8-10-08 Caroline Beresford-Wylie Nigel Twiston-Davies
5115UP BOTHAR NA (IRE) 8-10-08 Mrs Michael O'Dwyer Willie Mullins IRE
0410-010 KANDJAR D'ALLIER (FR) 9-10-08 Let's Live Racing Alan King
3-41r21 P THE OUTLIER (IRE) 9-10-07 P J Murphy Venetia Williams
F50P-12 POLE STAR 9-10-07 Paul Green Evan Williams
000-044 TIKRAM 10-10-07 Mike Charlton and Rodger Sargent Alan King
3-122141 BLUE SPLASH (FR) 7-10-06 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Peter Bowen
20-62113 JAUNTY TIMES 7-10-06 John Sumner Henry Daly
0411530 NAUNTON BROOK 8-10-06 David Langdon Nigel Twiston-Davies
111221 KERSTINO TWO 10-10-06 Mrs L Suenson-Taylor Charlie Longsdon
1406-134 IDOLE FIRST (IRE) 8-10-06 D and J Racing Ltd Venetia Williams
0-1P062 ARDAGHEY (IRE) 8-10-06 D J & S A Goodman Nigel Twiston-Davies
0-132011 HELTORNIC (IRE) 7-10-06 Stephen Molloy Michael Scudamore
P-00000 CHURCH ISLAND (IRE) 8-10-06 Joe Craig Michael Hourigan IRE
0/60-5520 PUNTAL (FR) 11-10-05 Terry Neill David Pipe
4///0-U11FP CLASSIFIED (IRE) 11-10-05 David Johnson David Pipe
0-331F3P TOOFARBACK (IRE) 7-10-05 Mrs M Cahill Noel Meade IRE
2F3-2323 PREACHER BOY 8-10-05 Hunt & Co (Bournemouth) Ltd Ron Hodges
223110 FLINTOFF (USA) 6-10-05 Andrew Flintoff & Paul Beck Venetia Williams
F10B-P1 ALDERBURN 8-10-05 Mrs D P G Flory Henry Daly
PPP2F-2 DISTANT THUNDER (IRE) 9-10-05 Old Moss Farm Noel Chance
2113 AN ACCORDION (IRE) 6-10-05 Brian Kilpatrick David Pipe
0F5P-2U IRIS ROYAL (FR) 11-10-05 Sir Robert Ogden Nicky Henderson
02-1043 BRIERY FOX (IRE) 9-10-04 Vicky Reed Helen Plumbly Jane Trafford Henry Daly
0F-03416 ST MATTHEW (USA) 9-10-04 Keith Nicholson Sue Smith
6403-122 PHAR BLEU (FR) 6-10-04 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
341112 MALETTON (FR) 7-10-04 Malcolm Edwards Venetia Williams
504312 WHISPERED SECRET (GER) 8-10-03 David Manasseh David Pipe
0-1231P IL DUCE (IRE) 7-10-02 Mrs Peter Prowting Alan King
21P-0P4 ALL IN THE STARS (IRE) 9-10-02 Mrs H R Cross Paul Keane
551-421 RAMBLING MINSTER 9-10-02 The Lingdale Optimists Keith Reveley
3435-6F TURTHEN (FR) 6-10-02 Clive Smith Paul Nicholls
00-1210 LOU DU MOULIN MAS (FR) 8-10-02 The Eight Amigos Racing Syndicate Paul Nicholls
1102533 OODACHEE 8-10-01 Modreeny Syndicate Charlie Swan IRE
21/4UU-5 KING HARALD (IRE) 9-10-01 Piers Pottinger and P B-J Partnership Mark Bradstock
4U-03426 ALMAYDAN 9-10-01 George Brookes & Family Richard Lee
F-34P60 ROSS COMM 11-10-01 Kevin Treanor Sue Smith
2103-20P NO FULL (FR) 6-10-01 Patrick Delaney Jnr Paul Webber
202-154 PARSONS LEGACY (IRE) 9-10-00 R A S Offer Philip Hobbs
4006-00 JOES EDGE (IRE) 10-10-00 Chemipetro Limited Ferdy Murphy
3-106P6 NITRAT (FR) 6-9-13 Peter Hans Vogt Francois Doumen FR
00-2314 PRETTY STAR (GER) 7-9-13 Mrs Lottie Hayman-Joyce Alan King
2F043F- DIRECT FLIGHT (IRE) 9-9-12 Top Flight Racing Charles Egerton
413-P20 YARDBIRD (IRE) 8-9-12 Gilco Alan King
3F135-PP WINDSOR BOY (IRE) 10-9-12 Byrne Bros (Formwork) Limited David Pipe
P-241113 SCHUH SHINE (IRE) 10-9-12 Gill Harrison Venetia Williams
1554U00 IRON MAN (FR) 6-9-11 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
212233 CHICAGO VIC (IRE) 8-9-11 Timothy Cahill Eric McNamara IRE
214-66P AMERICAN JENNIE (IRE) 9-9-11 L Murray Michael Cullen IRE
1F4/-S3 4 OUT THE BLACK (IRE) 9-9-10 James Drummond Philip Hobbs
24-4215 SNAKEBITE (IRE) 7-9-10 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
F1U112 3 ABRAGANTE (IRE) 6-9-09 David Johnson David Pipe
00-043PP IRIS BLEU (FR) 11-9-09 Martin Pipe David Pipe
3F60F1 LADY OF SCARVAGH (IRE) 8-9-09 The Meld Partnership Michael Scudamore
21-36120 CLOUDY LANE 7-9-08 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain Jnr
60-0P050 BLACK APALACHI (IRE) 8-9-08 Gerard Burke Philip Rothwell IRE
545331- THE DARK LORD (IRE) 10-9-07 Anthony Pakenham Lucy Wadham
1/404F-0 DANTES REEF (IRE) 11-9-06 T McGoldrick Tony Martin IRE
13/1P6/-P MARK THE MAN (IRE) 10-9-05 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
10-001U6 NEWBAY PROP (IRE) 8-9-05 W A Moffett Tony Martin IRE
00P-4535 IZNOGOUD (FR) 11-9-04 The County Stores and Avalon Surfacing David Pipe
51/16/3-11 BICA (FR) 7-9-03 Robert Waley-Cohen Robert Waley-Cohen
15F-500 BOB THE BUILDER 8-9-03 Mr & Mrs Peter Orton Nigel Twiston-Davies
P01112 15 ZIMBABWE (FR) 7-9-01 R J & Mrs J A Peake Nigel Hawke
PS3344 4 DUNBRODY MILLAR (IRE) 9-9-00 Dundon Else Partnership Peter Bowen
0-01P6UP ALEXANDERTHEGREAT (IRE) 9-9-00 Six Blokes Heather Dalton
U/30-0304 DESAILLY 13-8-05 The Team Jonathan Geake
116 entries
17 Irish-trained
3 French-trained
THE SPORTING INDEX HANDICAP CHASE
(A CROSS COUNTRY CHASE)
Class 2, 4,40pm, Tuesday, March 13, 2007, £45,000 total prize fund, three miles and about seven furlongs, five-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 25, a winner of a chase 7lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 14 (47 entries), entries released February 19, weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 7, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 12. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to the racing of Monday, February 26, 2007. May not include some overseas form.


Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
200-011 SPOT THEDIFFERENCE (IRE) 14-11-12 J P McManus Enda Bolger IRE
00-6503 ROYAL AUCLAIR (FR) 10-11-05 Clive Smith Paul Nicholls
4PPF-024 SILVER BIRCH (IRE) 10-11-00 Brian Walsh (Co Kildare) Gordon Elliott IRE
10-04P6 NATIVE JACK (IRE) 13-10-12 G Burke/R J Bagnall/N O'Farrell/K Sexton Philip Rothwell IRE
2UU-004 LE DUC (FR) 8-10-10 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
530-6002 L'AVENTURE (FR) 8-10-10 Chris Harriman Paul Nicholls
34252-6F WITHOUT A DOUBT 8-10-07 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
F111-00 IVOIRE DE BEAULIEU (FR) 11-10-07 I Todd, F Murphy, C Leigh, S Holman Ferdy Murphy
3P-6405 MARCUS DU BERLAIS (FR) 10-10-0 6 Marcus Beresford Arthur Moore IRE
0501-PP THE BANDIT (IRE) 10-10-05 Richard Lavelle Emma Lavelle
3-35025 STAR PERFORMANCE (IRE) 12-10-05 Mrs C McKiernan Oliver McKiernan IRE
PF-2505 ALMOST BROKE 10-10-05 Miss L Horner Gary Brown
1P1-21P PASS ME BY 8-10-05 Paul Beck Suzy Smith
P-241113 SCHUH SHINE (IRE) 10-10-04 Gill Harrison Venetia Williams
11F41F TYSSAC (FR) 6-10-02 Medbourne Mates Ben Pollock
20-2341 HEADS ONTHE GROUND (IRE) 10-10-02 J P McManus Enda Bolger IRE
12340P OMNI COSMO TOUCH (USA) 11-10-01 Alan & Ann Potts Sue Smith
P6/6P/PP- VALLEY HENRY (IRE) 12-10-00 Robert Gurney Robert Gurney
60/PP00- ARCTIC COPPER (IRE) 13-9-13 Foxhunters Syndicate David Christie IRE
U05-010 FLORIDA DREAM (IRE) 8-9-12 D J & S A Goodman Nigel Twiston-Davies
2-332146 KITSKI (FR) 9-9-12 A K M Racing Ferdy Murphy
1F1-P455 CALVIC (IRE) 9-9-12 The Alchabas Partnership Tom George
0204-13 NEVER COMPROMISE (IRE) 12-9-12 Dermot Desmond Ted Walsh IRE
F043-00 IL DE BOITRON (FR) 9-9-11 Clonakilty Racing Club Thomas O'Leary IRE
0/-354660 HAUTCLAN (FR) 8-9-10 Trevor Hemmings Jonjo O'Neill
542250 BRAVERY (IRE) 8-9-10 Gigginstown House Stud Charlie Swan IRE
P311-PP HEVER ROAD (IRE) 8-9-07 Mrs E Pearson David Pearson
P0P/426-P ARTIC JACK (FR) 11-9-05 Richard Ford Richard Ford
60002-P I'M ON THE LINE (IRE) 11-9-05 Dot Love Dot Love IRE
21-64500 WONDERKID 7-9-05 W A Moffett Tony Martin IRE
20-333P ESPOIR DU BOCAGE (FR) 12-9-05 Judith Wilson Michael Scudamore
01P-P114 BANG AND BLAME (IRE) 11-9-04 Edward Wilkin Mick Easterby
0/40U0-0 HERSOV (IRE) 11-9-03 Hugh Duffy David Christie IRE
004/510/- SUPER FELLOW (IRE) 13-9-00 P M Dwyer Denis Murphy IRE
U30300 LEASE 9-9-00 James Hepburn John Carr IRE
3006-25 YANN'S (FR) 11-8-11 Bellflower Racing Ltd Richard Phillips
F20P/65-P BOY'S HURRAH (IRE) 11-8-11 Robert Gurney Robert Gurney
230040- HIGH MOON (USA) 11-8-10 Fergus Wilson Phillippe Cottin FR
453-50F DULGODTI BOB (IRE) 7-8-09 James Neville John Carr IRE
540000 WHATAREYOUHAVING 11-8-08 Red or White Syndicate Henry de Bromhead IRE
55P-5P5 WILLIE JOHN DALY (IRE) 10-8-07 Graeme McPherson Graeme McPherson
1/33/403- RED SETTER (IRE) 11-8-07 Edward Kinirons Dorothy Kinirons IRE
0211-6F0 HAZELJACK 12-8-07 Arthur Whiting Arthur Whiting
40460-0 LORD ARCHIE (IRE) 9-8-04 Dot Love Dot Love IRE
64P-23P ONYOURHEADBEIT (IRE) 9-7-13 Mr and Mrs Giles Wilson Kim Bailey
5000500 BLAZING BATMAN 14-5-08 P Nurcombe Dr Philip Pritchard
TRUCKERS TAVERN (IRE) (Deceased)

47 entries
19 Irish-trained
1 French-trained

THE FRED WINTER JUVENILE NOVICES’ HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 1, Listed Race, 5.20pm, Tuesday, March 13, 2007, two miles and half a furlong, £75,000 total prize fund, for novice four-year-olds only. Penalties: after February 25, a winner of a hurdle race 4lb. No penalty to increase a horses’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed Wednesday, February 14 (113 entries), entries released February 19, weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 7, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 12. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to the racing of Monday, February 26, 2007. May not include some overseas form.


Form Horse Wgt Owner Trainer
2222F ZILCASH 11-12 David Bellamy & Stephen Williams Alan King
113 TRITONIX (IRE) 11-06 J P McManus Philip Hobbs
311122 FREEZE THE FLAME (GER) 11-05 Matthew Green & The Outlaws Charles Egerton
111120 IS IT ME (USA) 11-04 J T Billson Paul Blockley
12223 NED LUDD (IRE) 11-04 M J Vandenberghe Jonny Portman
0641151 PANCAKE (FR) 11-04 Andrew Cohen Philip Hobbs
11206 BOSS IMPERIAL (FR) 11-03 Ron Davies Lucy Wadham
0311 MALAKIYA (IRE) 11-02 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
221040 SOPHIST (IRE) 11-01 Sophists Syndicate John McConnell IRE
1114 MY PETRA 11-01 Mrs P S Wallace Alan King
124123 FINANCIAL REWARD (IRE) 11-01 Mrs M Warde Willie Mullins IRE
0231135 ISLAND LIFE (IRE) 11-00 Mrs Ann O'Brien Noel Meade IRE
4P1421 LAUSTRA BAD (FR) 11-00 Sarah Ling David Pipe
225 JUNIOR 10-13 Paul Green Brian Meehan
012 PRINCE ARY 10-13 Belinda Harvey & Andrew Black David Pipe
1PF JAYO (FR) 10-12 Peter Garvey Willie Mullins IRE
31325 WARNE'S WAY (IRE) 10-12 Nigel Stafford Brendan Powell
F62211 GASPARA (FR) 10-12 Martin Pipe David Pipe
r1444 SUPSONIC 10-11 Bill Gavan Philip Hobbs
2122 KING'S REVENGE 10-11 Ian Kirkham Jonny Kirkham Richard Kirkham Alan King
2133421 MARODIMA (FR) 10-11 Million in Mind Partnership Oliver Sherwood
F221 POUVOIR (FR) 10-10 Bob & Pauline Scott Alan King
136 DEPUTY CONSORT (USA) 10-09 Sean Mulryan Michael O'Brien IRE
161 ALTILHAR (USA) 10-08 H R Hunt Gary Moore
F214 GRACECHURCH (IRE) 10-08 Mrs S G Clapp Ron Hodges
50144 MADROOS 10-07 Dr Ronan Lambe Jim Culloty IRE
331 SILVER JARO (FR) 10-07 Getjar Limited Jonjo O'Neill
2322 BELORD (GER) 10-07 J Kierans Edward O'Grady IRE
145260 CELTIC WARRIOR (IRE) 10-07 Mrs K Fitzgibbon Liam Roche IRE
52210 JACK ABSOLUTE (IRE) 10-06 Valerie O'Connor John Murphy IRE
430P3 ARTADI (FR) 10-06 Mrs Mette Campbell-Andenaes Paul Nicholls
3F55 MARSAM (IRE) 10-06 Liam Mulryan John Murphy IRE
53421 STUMPED 10-06 Gibson, Goddard, Hamer & Hawkes Henry Daly
3313 MARKINGTON 10-06 Ron Stepney Peter Bowen
44446 MIDNIGHT TRAVELLER 10-05 Valerie Courtney Tom Cooper IRE
266 SHAZAND (FR) 10-05 Simon Tindall Edward O'Grady IRE
2152 RISK RUNNER (IRE) 10-05 The Norf 'N' Sarf Partnership Alan King
0001131 PELDERO (FR) 10-05 Jean-Paul Senechal Francois Cottin FR
61410 RIVER LOGIC (IRE) 10-05 R G Fell Alan Brown
311000 TOTAL VICTORY (IRE) 10-04 Borg Syndicate Tom Hogan IRE
12433 MARC OF BRILLIANCE (USA) 10-04 D R Hunnisett Gary Moore
2130 CLASSIC DREAM (GER) 10-04 David Johnson Brendan Powell
211 RASLAN 10-04 D J Reid David Pipe
U34 SCOTLAND YARD (UAE) 10-04 John Brown & Michael Blackburn David Pipe
354 DYNAMIC RHYTHM (USA) 10-04 Miss L Horner Gary Brown
142 JIMBOREAL (FR) 10-04 Lord Vestey Henrietta Knight
511304 CHEVELEY FLYER 10-04 The Cheveley Red Lion Partnership Jeff Pearce
04-3511 POKER DE SIVOLA (FR) 10-03 David Johnson Ferdy Murphy
602113 HELEN WOOD 10-03 Elizabeth King David Pipe
43B1 SUPERJET (IRE) 10-03 Shane Connolly Mick Halford IRE
06421 PRESIDENT ROYAL (FR) 10-03 Terry Warner Philip Hobbs
151 STAINLEY (IRE) 10-03 Grant, Jacobs, Howel, Cumming Sue Bradburne
234U6 LORD ADONIS (IRE) 10-03 Brooklands Racing Kahlil Burke
2134153 ARCHIMBOLDO (USA) 10-03 The Wenlock Edge Optimists Trevor Wall
1505 BLACKRIVER BOY 10-02 F MacMahon Niall Moran IRE
5350 VAQUERAS (FR) 10-02 Howard Spooner Jessica Harrington IRE
006 CROOKHAVEN 10-01 J P Kelly John Murphy IRE
243 CHANINBAR (FR) 10-01 John & Barbara Cotton Paul Nicholls
2221222 CARRIETAU 10-01 Anthony White Barry Murtagh
130 LOUP DU SAUBOUAS (FR) 10-01 C Kearney Noel Meade IRE
366 THE BUCK (IRE) 10-00 Archangels Syndicate John Murphy IRE
213 AHMEDY (IRE) 10-00 Lady Anne Bentinck John Quinn
330 BAHRAIN STORM (IRE) 10-00 P Sweeney Pat Flynn IRE
2226 FOLK TUNE (IRE) 9-12 J N Blackburn Ferdy Murphy
051 PRINCE PICASSO 9-12 Aidan Ryan Eric McNamara IRE
3632 DARUSSO 9-11 Tom & Evelyn Yates Stan Moore
42236 LEAMINGTON LAD (IRE) 9-11 Three Off The Tee Partnership Jonathan Geake
304 APT TO RUN (USA) 9-10 Ninetynine Syndicate Michael Murphy IRE
124 STORM PROSPECT 9-10 Mutual Friends Lucinda Russell
3552 GARRULOUS (UAE) 9-10 Dr C A Barnett Gary Moore
113 IMPECCABLE GUEST (IRE) 9-09 Middleham Park Racing XXXII Patrick Haslam
460 BON VIVEUR 9-09 R W Devlin Philip Hobbs
3200 MRS DINIVER (IRE) 9-09 Coochie-Coo Syndicate Liam Roche IRE
U544 ART HISTORIAN (IRE) 9-08 R Edwards and W J Swinnerton Tim Pitt
635 LEARNING THE BLUES (FR) 9-07 Lady Clarke David Pipe
2541 KICK AND PRANCE 9-07 Sideways Racing III Jonathan Geake
63S3P ALLTAP (USA) 9-07 R J Walshe Philip Rothwell IRE
502 MRS MONEYBAGS (IRE) 9-06 Joint Venture Michael Scudamore
353312 HI DANCER 9-06 Middleham Park Racing & R Tocher Patrick Haslam
664 KHAZAR (FR) 9-06 J P McManus Thierry Doumen FR
233 URBAN TIGER (GER) 9-05 Club ISM Carl Llewellyn
5404 PIGEON ISLAND 9-05 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
263 SALESIN 9-05 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
3024514 PRIME BERE (FR) 9-02 Terry Neill David Pipe
000 YELLOW RIDGE (IRE) 9-02 Luke Comer Luke Comer IRE
0600 ROUNDOFAPPLAUSE 9-01 Mrs H Mullins Tom Mullins IRE
00630 OXPOW LAKES (IRE) 9-00 Seamus Ross Liam McAteer IRE
21600 POCKET TOO 8-13 Oaktree Racing Taffy Salaman
000 DREAM CHAMPION 8-12 P J Fahey Tony Martin IRE
2500 ACE BABY 8-09 Kahlil Burke Kahlil Burke
14P6 GREYSIDE (USA) 8-09 Joseph Aaron Rea, Jim Beresford Clive Mulhall
F063 HONOUR'S DREAM (FR) 8-05 Power Panels Electrical Systems Ltd Tom George
6UU0050 PEAK SEASONS (IRE) 7-08 J E Reed Michael Chapman
40 ADDICTED (IRE) nq Mrs T Styles Nicky Henderson
42 BEDOUIN BLUE (IRE) nq Blue Lion Racing VII Patrick Haslam
0 CORUM (IRE) nq Nick Shutts Karen Waldron
(2)02 COSMOLOGIST (USA) nq Evelyn Hankinson Charles Egerton
12 DEUTSCHLAND (USA) nq Allan McLuckie Willie Mullins IRE
0 ELCANOS (GER) nq Seamus Carroll Tony Martin IRE
FOLLOW THE COLOURS (IRE) nq Mrs P de W Johnson Michael Scudamore
63 GABIER nq B Siddle & B D Haynes Gary Moore
1 MOBAASHER (USA) nq Seasons Holidays Charlie Mann
F5 MON MICHEL (IRE) nq The Gingerbread Men Gary Moore
000 MUNNINGS (IRE) nq Sociable Seven Syndicate Tony Martin IRE
50 NAUGHTY DIESEL nq Naughty Diesel Ltd Brian Ellison
31 NAWAADI nq Peter Deal Philip Hobbs
23 PHANTOM LAD (IRE) nq Con Harrington Jessica Harrington IRE
06 PHILANTHROPIST nq Cunningham Racing Evan Williams
12 PURPLE MOON (IRE) nq Craig Bennett Nicky Richards
00 SALUTE HIM (IRE) nq Patsy Byrne Tony Martin IRE
F0 SIR RIQUE (FR) nq I Russell Philip Hobbs
03 STELLENBOSCH (USA) nq Judy Maynard & John McDougall Charlie Mann
F3 VIAL DE KERDEC (FR) nq Orion Partnership Mark Bradstock

113 entries, 33 Irish-trained, 2 French-trained
THE CORAL CUP (HANDICAP HURDLE)
Grade 3, Class 1, 4pm, Wednesday, March 14, 2007, five-year-olds and upwards, 2m 5f, £80,000 total prize fund. Penalties: after February 25, a winner of a hurdle race 4lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed Wednesday, February 14, 2007 (139 Entries), entries released Monday, February 19, weights revealed Tuesday, February 27. Five-day confirmation stage March 8, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 13. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to the racing of Monday, February 26, 2007. May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
110-115 ZAIYAD (IRE) 6-11-12 Sean Mulryan Arnaud Chaille-Chaille FR
5-U4U3P STRANGELY BROWN (IRE) 6-10-13 We Didn't Name Him Syndicate Eric McNamara IRE
P023543 EMOTIONAL MOMENT (IRE) 10-10-12 Watercork Syndicate Tom Taaffe IRE
150411 ADAMANT APPROACH (IRE) 13-10-12 Greenstar Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
5-025111 UNITED (GER) 6-10-11 R B Holt Lucy Wadham
03413P2 REFINEMENT (IRE) 8-10-10 Michael Tabor Jonjo O'Neill
0110321 OVERSTRAND (IRE) 8-10-09 Dr Richard and Mrs L J Newland Dr Richard Newland
0-1P400P REDEMPTION 12-10-08 Michael Purtill Nigel Twiston-Davies
1511211 LABELTHOU (FR) 8-10-08 GDM Partnership Emma Lavelle
312-110 FINGER ONTHE PULSE (IRE) 6-10-08 Conor Clarkson Tom Taaffe IRE
F-04125 MISTER HIGHT (FR) 5-10-06 Peter Garvey Willie Mullins IRE
350-11P ACAMBO (GER) 6-10-06 David Johnson David Pipe
01-5252 HASTY PRINCE 9-10-06 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
1241 OSANA (FR) 5-10-05 Thomas Barr David Pipe
03-F2132 AFRAD (FR) 6-10-04 The Not Afraid Partnership Nicky Henderson
6403-122 PHAR BLEU (FR) 6-10-03 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
U3620-21 DANCING BAY 10-10-02 Elite Racing Club Nicky Henderson
34F1111 CHIEF DAN GEORGE (IRE) 7-10-02 Maurice Chapman Jimmy Moffatt
1F25-0F MR ED (IRE) 9-10-01 Gwilym J Morris Peter Bowen
4-24260 KAWAGINO (IRE) 7-10-01 K J Pike Seamus Mullins
B-14430 SILENT OSCAR (IRE) 8-10-01 P Convery Harry Rogers IRE
24P-4322 POWERSTATION (IRE) 7-10-00 Fat Frog Syndicate Michael Phillips IRE
2/00206- DUSKY WARBLER 8-10-00 Mike Charlton and Rodger Sargent Gary Moore
2201-20 ROYALS DARLING (GER) 5-10-00 Paul Green Nicky Henderson
656013 VERASI 6-9-13 F Ledger J Bateman Gary Moore
6UFP02 OULART 8-9-12 Ged Pierse Dessie Hughes IRE
123-PP1 COPSALE LAD 10-9-12 Swallow Partnership Nicky Henderson
U0-16500 MAHOGANY BLAZE (FR)` 5-9-12 Lorna Berryman Nigel Twiston-Davies
44/-01243 TROUBLE AT BAY (IRE) 7-9-11 Nigel Bunter Alan King
004B33- PENNY PICTURES (IRE) 8-9-11 Terry Neill David Pipe
321212 AITMATOV (GER) 6-9-11 John O'Meara Noel Meade IRE
300-400 MADE IN JAPAN (JPN) 7-9-10 Terry Evans Aaron Bateman
305061-0 SUPREME PRINCE (IRE) 10-9-09 Karola Vann Philip Hobbs
31U35323 BARON DE FEYPO (IRE) 9-9-08 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE
F20250 MAGNIFICO (FR) 6-9-08 Nick Shutts Karen Waldron
500-0P2 ROYAL PARADISE (FR) 7-9-08 Patrick Delaney Jnr Paul Webber
1-51223 CASEY JONES (IRE) 6-9-08 Gillian Burke Noel Meade IRE
2111-06 OSCATELLO (USA) 7-9-08 Rye Braune Philip Hobbs
50r5-134 ALL STAR (GER) 7-9-07 Lynn Wilson, Nick Wilson, Martin Landau Nicky Henderson
161-620F GOLDEN BAY 8-9-07 Sue Addington-Smith and David Tribe Suzy Smith
500F062 NATHOS (GER) 10-9-07 J Davies, A Merritt & J Sunley Charlie Mann
01/016-02 RAYSHAN (IRE) 7-9-07 Mr & Mrs Duncan Davidson Nicky Richards
211F PEVENSEY (IRE) 5-9-06 Dum Spiro Spero John Quinn
504312 WHISPERED SECRET (GER) 8-9-06 David Manasseh David Pipe
1461 IMPERIAL COMMANDER (IRE) 6-9-06 Our Friends in the North Nigel Twiston-Davies
50-F0505 TURTLE SOUP (IRE) 11-9-06 M K George Tom George
112-51F DUSKY LORD 8-9-05 The American Dream Nick Gifford
232-113 BRADLEY BOY (IRE) 6-9-05 Steve Hemstock Carl Llewellyn
0322353 HILLS OF ARAN 5-9-05 David Hughes Mike Evans and Partners Keith Goldsworthy
0FF321 PONMEOATH (IRE) 7-9-05 Jolly Up Syndicate Eric McNamara IRE
45-2221 FARMER BROWN (IRE) 6-9-05 Plantation Stud Pat Hughes IRE
3/140/60-P MIRJAN (IRE) 11-9-05 Len Lungo Racing Limited Len Lungo
06-4605 LIVERPOOL ECHO (FR) 7-9-05 Nick Shutts Karen Waldron
411220 JOCKSER (IRE) 6-9-05 The D M L Partnership Seamus Mullins
00-3533 THE SPOONPLAYER (IRE) 8-9-04 Band Syndicate Henry de Bromhead IRE
F12-100 ROSS RIVER 11-9-04 Seamus Ross Tony Martin IRE
12-3230 ARTIST'S MUSE (IRE) 5-9-03 Seamus Ross Ted Walsh IRE
023521 BURNTOAKBOY 9-9-03 Dr Richard Newland Dr Richard Newland
2200-10 LENREY 7-9-03 Thomas Bailey Arthur Moore IRE
4-2P22P OPERA DE COEUR (FR) 5-9-02 The Hon Mrs A E Heber-Percy Henry Daly
102/31/-0 DANGEROUSLY GOOD 9-9-02 Norman Jones Howard Johnson
23/-53U42 NATION STATE 6-9-02 J D Brownrigg Gary Moore
1P-0430 NEW FIELD (IRE) 9-9-02 J P McManus Tom Mullins IRE
04121-0 JOSEPHINE CULLEN (IRE) 5-9-02 Jackie Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
13133//4- FLEET STREET 8-9-02 Henry Ponsonby Nicky Henderson
150-6323 MARHABA MILLION (IRE) 5-9-01 J P McManus Eric McNamara IRE
110124- GARDASEE (GER) 5-9-01 A S Helaissi Tom Tate
0/16-166 P DARYAL (IRE) 6-9-00 Let's Live Racing Alan King
D263-104 MY IMMORTAL 5-9-00 The Betfair Million Partnership David Pipe
35/20-11P HELM (IRE) 6-9-00 Richard Rowe Racing Partnership Richard Rowe
21313-PP BRANKLEY BOY 9-9-00 Gary Stewart Nicky Henderson
3415120 OFFALY (IRE) 6-9-00 Cathal Ryan Noel Meade IRE
1/11-113 ROLL ALONG (IRE) 7-9-00 Bryan & Philippa Burrough Carl Llewellyn
001/-10P MAHARBAL (FR) 7-9-00 The Pheasant Inn Partnership Nicky Henderson
0-325213 HAGGLE TWINS (IRE) 7-9-00 A F Merritt, D Burgess & P Cook Charlie Mann
6-60100 FIRST ROW (IRE) 5-9-00 Busted Sofa Syndicate Dessie Hughes IRE
5044225 LIVINGSTONEBRAMBLE (IRE) 11-9-00 Favourites Racing Willie Mullins IRE
2U-0500 TWO MILES WEST (IRE) 6-9-00 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
13FP2 BATTLECRY 6-9-00 Hamsard Ltd Nigel Twiston-Davies
5500/0-0 ROYALEETY (FR) 8-8-13 Mr & Mrs John Poynton Nicky Henderson
01-4343 SWING BILL (FR) 6-8-13 David Johnson Henrietta Knight
004100 MIKADO 6-8-13 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
20P-2P2 CRAVEN (IRE) 7-8-13 Sir Robert Ogden Paul Nicholls
130-0130 MITH HILL 6-8-13 P J Vogt Ian Williams
5-1P1233 ACCORDING TO PETE 6-8-13 P Nelson Malcolm Jefferson
211 KEY TIME (IRE) 5-8-12 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
3104425 ABSOLUT POWER (GER) 6-8-12 Dr G Madan Mohan Jonathan Geake
1032230 MAGIC SKY (FR) 7-8-12 M S Poste Milton Harris
36110//1-3 FLYING FALCON 8-8-12 Burnt Toast Venetia Williams
5-031365 VALLEY OF GIANTS 5-8-11 Mac's J Racing Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE
1/404F-0 DANTES REEF (IRE) 11-8-11 T McGoldrick Tony Martin IRE
0-311105 VIEW MOUNT PRINCE (IRE) 6-8-11 Eamon Gavin Pat Hughes IRE
11P//P-640 TRAGIC OHIO 8-8-11 Sandicroft Stud Donald McCain Jnr
1020/-104 LORD OF BEAUTY (FR) 7-8-11 Warren, Upton & Chenkin & Townson Noel Chance
311/-2P04 VODKA BLEU (FR) 8-8-10 David Johnson David Pipe
03-1214 HERE'S JOHNNY (IRE) 8-8-10 The Big Boys Toys Partnership Victor Dartnall
10-55115 JET PROPELLED (IRE) 6-8-10 J P McManus Charlie Swan IRE
2-154120 FRENCH SAULAIE (FR) 6-8-09 Carol Skan Philip Hobbs
10-3504 HEIR TO BE 8-8-09 R B Holt Lucy Wadham
20/344/1- ALL THINGS EQUAL (IRE) 8-8-09 John Hales Heather Dalton
230402 VIRGINIA PREUIL (FR) 6-8-09 Plantation Stud Pat Hughes IRE
032231 VERY SPECIAL ONE (IRE) 7-8-09 D Allen Kim Bailey
600-r123 SHARDAKHAN (IRE) 5-8-09 Give Every Man His Due Gary Moore
612 THUNDER ROCK (IRE) 5-8-09 Gay Smith Jonjo O'Neill
31604-00 CANTGETON (IRE) 7-8-09 David Johnson David Pipe
302 KNOWLEDGE BOX (IRE) 7-8-08 B O Haodh John Murphy IRE
02121 MISTER POTTER 7-8-08 James and Jean Potter Richard Lee
334-1 VINANDO 6-8-08 Evelyn Hankinson Charles Egerton
113P44 PREDATOR (GER) 6-8-08 Glencoe Plant Services Ltd Jonjo O'Neill
1-3P0000 ROADMAKER (IRE) 7-8-08 L Behan John Carr IRE
10-1202 ASUDO (IRE) 6-8-07 D J & S A Goodman Nigel Twiston-Davies
31U/150- THE MICK WESTON 8-8-07 Mick Weston Ian Williams
110116 PRESENT ORIENTED (USA) 6-8-06 R A Gadd Michael Chapman
F-02160 LEGALLY FAST (USA) 5-8-06 Tania Stepney Peter Bowen
P-030F22 MONOCEROS (IRE) 7-8-06 Gerard Burke Philip Rothwell IRE
30P-062 SASSO 5-8-06 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
1-24500 STAR SHOT (IRE) 6-8-05 Robert Kirkland Paul Webber
02-500F4 SALUT SAINT CLOUD 6-8-05 A Grinter Gary Moore
200-F0000 VINTAGE PORT (IRE) 7-8-04 J P O'Shea Thomond O'Mara IRE
343-140 COSMIC STRING (IRE) 5-8-04 Desmond Waters Dermot Weld IRE
11/1-233 4 MA YAHAB 6-8-04 M J Pilkington Venetia Williams
P533005 CASHEL BAY (USA) 9-8-04 Luke Comer Luke Comer IRE
16F2-25 DEARSON (IRE) 6-8-03 VJ, MJ, KJ & LJ Evan Williams
134 SOUTH O'THE BORDER 5-8-03 Concertina Racing Venetia Williams
10-00316 DARK CORNER 5-8-01 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
111100 RED SCALLY 7-8-01 Philip Pinnington Richard Guest
132130R ILRINGUBACK (IRE) 7-7-13 B V Ward Davy Fitzgerald IRE
63-540 MORDOR (FR) 5-7-13 Mrs J Hurley Noel Meade IRE
352424 WHAT'S IN FRONT (IRE) 6-7-12 Sam McQuaide Liam McAteer IRE
040 GO SOLO 6-7-11 Brian Kilpatrick David Pipe
432413 HIGHLAND GAMES (IRE) 7-7-10 M J Haines Evan Williams
024 MICHABO (IRE) 6-7-08 Nae Maer Peter Bowen
00-265 ROYAL RHYTHM (IRE) 5-7-08 John Murphy John Murphy IRE
5F05100 LIMESTREAM (IRE) 7-7-08 W Hennessy John Carr IRE
2011500 AFTER MIDNIGHT (IRE) 5-7-08 Where's Paddy Syndicate Tony Martin IRE
0604P0 MUNTAMI (IRE) 6-6-12 Dermot Owens John Harris
2U210- NIGHT BRIDGE (IRE) 5 NQ M O'Callaghan John Murphy IRE
10-35F2 WELL MOUNTED (IRE) 6 NQ Ross And Moffett Syndicate Arthur Moore IRE
1-26 CLOSED SHOP (IRE) 6 NQ Castlemore Securities Limited Philip Hobbs
139 entries, 42 Irish-trained, 1 French-trained

FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR CHALLENGE CUP H’CAP CHASE
(AMATEUR RIDERS)
Class 2, £55,000 Total Prize Fund. Cheltenham, 4.40pm, Wednesday, March 14, 2007, three miles and half a furlong. For five-year-olds & upwards rated 0-140. Amateur riders. Penalties: after February 25, 2007, a winner of a Class 1 to 3 steeple chase 4lb. No penalties to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 14 (118 entries), entries released February 19, weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 8, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 13. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to Monday, February 26, 2007. May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
311/-2P04 VODKA BLEU (FR) 8-12-00 David Johnson David Pipe
406045 NIRVANA DU BOURG (FR) 6-11-12 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson
F-F60P0 INNOX (FR) 11-11-12 J P McManus Francois Doumen FR
30P-1F1 FAIR QUESTION (IRE) 9-11-11 The MerseyClyde Partnership Venetia Williams
PP-0F520 THE BAJAN BANDIT (IRE) 12-11-11 Ashleybank Investments Limited Len Lungo
UU21201 IRISH RAPTOR (IRE) 8-11-10 Caroline Beresford-Wylie Nigel Twiston-Davies
5014-40 LIBERTHINE (FR) 8-11-10 Robert Waley-Cohen Nicky Henderson
5115UP BOTHAR NA (IRE) 8-11-10 Mrs Michael O'Dwyer Willie Mullins IRE
2136131 HEEZ A DREAMER (IRE) 7-11-10 James Drummond Venetia Williams
P020P-0 LORD OF ILLUSION (IRE) 10-11-10 Sharon Nelson Tom George
F50P-12 POLE STAR 9-11-09 Paul Green Evan Williams
0P1-4PF4 NAPOLITAIN (FR) 6-11-09 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
0-132011 HELTORNIC (IRE) 7-11-08 Stephen Molloy Michael Scudamore
111221 KERSTINO TWO 10-11-08 Mrs L Suenson-Taylor Charlie Longsdon
0411530 NAUNTON BROOK 8-11-08 David Langdon Nigel Twiston-Davies
0-1P062 ARDAGHEY (IRE) 8-11-08 D J & S A Goodman Nigel Twiston-Davies
11-22P4 KINBURN (IRE) 8-11-08 W M G Black Howard Johnson
3-122141 BLUE SPLASH (FR) 7-11-08 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Peter Bowen
20-62113 JAUNTY TIMES 7-11-08 J B Sumner Henry Daly
04P6-33 IT TAKES TIME (IRE) 13-11-08 David Johnson David Pipe
P-00000 CHURCH ISLAND (IRE) 8-11-08 Joe Craig Michael Hourigan IRE
31-F112 ACES FOUR (IRE) 8-11-08 The DPRP Aces Partnership Ferdy Murphy
1406-134 IDOLE FIRST (IRE) 8-11-08 D and J Racing Ltd Venetia Williams
2113 AN ACCORDION (IRE) 6-11-07 Brian Kilpatrick David Pipe
0F5P-2U IRIS ROYAL (FR) 11-11-07 Sir Robert Ogden Nicky Henderson
221-P342 WEE ROBBIE 7-11-07 P H Betts (Holdings) Ltd Nick Gifford
223110 FLINTOFF (USA) 6-11-07 Andrew Flintoff & Paul Beck Venetia Williams
0-22006 MAURICE (FR) 7-11-07 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain Jnr
4///0-U11FP CLASSIFIED (IRE) 11-11-07 David Johnson David Pipe
11-P13P NADOVER (FR) 6-11-06 Tony Hayward and Barry Fulton Charlie Mann
21PP-P0 BANNOW STRAND (IRE) 7-11-06 David Johnson David Pipe
341112 MALETTON (FR) 7-11-06 Malcolm Edwards Venetia Williams
2214//33- PATRICKSNINETEENTH (IRE) 10-11-05 The Large G & T Partnership Paul Webber
504312 WHISPERED SECRET (GER) 8-11-05 David Manasseh David Pipe
4P-00146 LEADING MAN (IRE) 7-11-05 Mrs C McKeane Ferdy Murphy
3435-6F TURTHEN (FR) 6-11-04 Clive Smith Paul Nicholls
00-1210 LOU DU MOULIN MAS (FR) 8-11-04 The Eight Amigos Racing Syndicate Paul Nicholls
116-1431 ALRIGHT NOW M'LAD (IRE) 7-11-04 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
42-1231 MONCADOU (FR) 7-11-04 J P McManus Thierry Doumen FR
30/-3521 KING REVO (IRE) 7-11-04 J P McManus Patrick Haslam
21P-0P4 ALL IN THE STARS (IRE) 9-11-04 Mrs H R Cross Paul Keane
34252-6F WITHOUT A DOUBT 8-11-03 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
40-32113 PEARLY JACK 9-11-03 Mrs A McCarthy Davy Fitzgerald IRE
514-04P1 LITTLE BIG HORSE (IRE) 11-11-03 Paul Dixon Sue Smith
1-65F150 DARBY WALL (IRE) 9-11-03 Matthew Cahill Enda Bolger IRE
1102533 OODACHEE 8-11-03 Modreeny Syndicate Charlie Swan IRE
0FF321 PONMEOATH (IRE) 7-11-03 Jolly Up Syndicate Eric McNamara IRE
202-154 PARSONS LEGACY (IRE) 9-11-02 R A S Offer Philip Hobbs
3P-6405 MARCUS DU BERLAIS (FR) 10-11-02 Marcus Beresford Arthur Moore IRE
0PP03-F SCOTS GREY 12-11-02 Henry Ponsonby Nicky Henderson
3-106P6 NITRAT (FR) 6-11-01 Peter Hans Vogt Francois Doumen FR
00-2314 PRETTY STAR (GER) 7-11-01 Lottie Hayman-Joyce Alan King
PF-2505 ALMOST BROKE 10-11-01 Miss L Horner Gary Brown
035142- WOLF CREEK (IRE) 7-11-01 Warren Syndicate Edward O'Grady IRE
450-1222 GARDE CHAMPETRE (FR) 8-11-01 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
P-P55004 PRINCE OF TARA (IRE) 10-11-00 James Swan Steve Mahon IRE
2F043F- DIRECT FLIGHT (IRE) 9-11-00 Top Flight Racing Charles Egerton
P-241113 SCHUH SHINE (IRE) 10-11-00 Gill Harrison Venetia Williams
3F135-PP WINDSOR BOY (IRE) 10-11-00 Byrne Bros (Formwork) Limited David Pipe
413-P20 YARDBIRD (IRE) 8-11-00 Gilco Alan King
212233 CHICAGO VIC (IRE) 8-10-13 Timothy Cahill Eric McNamara IRE
1554U0 0 IRON MAN (FR) 6-10-13 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
1F4/-S34 OUT THE BLACK (IRE) 9-10-12 James Drummond Philip Hobbs
11F41F TYSSAC (FR) 6-10-12 Medbourne Mates Ben Pollock
24-4215 SNAKEBITE (IRE) 7-10-12 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
6U35-4P4 ARISTOXENE (FR) 7-10-12 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson
3F60F1 LADY OF SCARVAGH (IRE) 8-10-11 The Meld Partnership Michael Scudamore
00-043PP IRIS BLEU (FR) 11-10-11 Martin Pipe David Pipe
241-2141 CHARACTER BUILDING (IRE) 7-10-11 Mrs E Wright John Quinn
21-36120 CLOUDY LANE 7-10-10 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain Jnr
2332-5112 FAST FORWARD (NZ) 7-10-10 Sir Robert Ogden Venetia Williams
06//1-53P CHEEKY LADY (IRE) 10-10-09 B D B C Ltd Colm Murphy IRE
111440 BUTLER'S CABIN (FR) 7-10-09 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
041-31P COLLEGE ACE (IRE) 6-10-09 Mrs Peter Prowting Philip Hobbs
4F-31FFP GOOD CITIZEN (IRE) 7-10-09 Exors of the Late M J Hoskins Tom George
060-6101 WHEREAREYOUNOW (IRE) 10-10-09 Mrs S Maxse Brendan Powell
35P-324 KOCK DE LA VESVRE (FR) 9-10-08 Mr O P Dakin Venetia Williams
10-50U16 IMPERIAL SUN (IRE) 8-10-08 Fieldspring Racing Dessie Hughes IRE
1/404F-0 DANTES REEF (IRE) 11-10-08 T McGoldrick Tony Martin IRE
1-U2P005 UNDENIABLE 9-10-08 Keith Nicholson Sue Smith
13/1P6/-P MARK THE MAN (IRE) 10-10-07 J P McManus Noel Meade IRE
0B54535 FOOL ON THE HILL 10-10-07 Louisville Syndicate Philip Hobbs
600-F56 JAQUOUILLE (FR) 10-10-07 Frank Clarke Arthur Moore IRE
F410U3 DEAD SOUND (IRE) 7-10-07 J P McManus Tom Taaffe IRE
10-001U6 NEWBAY PROP (IRE) 8-10-07 W A Moffett Tony Martin IRE
6-14335 COUSIN NICKY 6-10-07 Patrick Beach Philip Hobbs
3P-0600P WHAT A NATIVE (IRE) 11-10-06 M McKeon Charlie Swan IRE
0F-0500 KICKHAM (IRE) 11-10-05 J P McManus Edward O'Grady IRE
00/-16U3 RIDE THE STORM (IRE) 10-10-05 Nelius Hayes Edward O'Grady IRE
32-4031 MARTHA'S KINSMAN (IRE) 8-10-05 Barlow, Hartley and Brereton Henry Daly
F4304-3 UNDERWRITER (USA) 7-10-05 Diane O' Rourke Ferdy Murphy
06-4605 LIVERPOOL ECHO (FR) 7-10-05 Nick Shutts Karen Waldron
15F-500 BOB THE BUILDER 8-10-05 Mr & Mrs Peter Orton Nigel Twiston-Davies
51/16/3-11 BICA (FR) 7-10-05 Robert Waley-Cohen Robert Waley-Cohen
0-12200 CAMPTECT (IRE) 11-10-03 S McGrath Davy Fitzgerald IRE
0P010/1- AMORINI (IRE) 8-10-03 Gerard Burke Philip Rothwell IRE
0-01P6UP ALEXANDERTHEGREAT (IRE) 9-10-02 Six Blokes Heather Dalton
PS3344 4 DUNBRODY MILLAR (IRE) 9-10-02 Dundon Else Partnership Peter Bowen
1P-440r 0 ESKIMO PIE (IRE) 8-10-00 Irvin Naylor Chris Bealby
50-2522 BENGO (IRE) 7-10-00 Willsford Racing Incorporated Ben De Haan
01P-P114 BANG AND BLAME (IRE) 11-10-00 Edward Wilkin Mick Easterby
0F65-50P CREGG HOUSE (IRE) 12-10-00 Kathleen Kennedy Shane Donohoe IRE
3-12F004 MOUSTIQUE DE L'ISLE (FR) 7-10-00 Michael Hill Chris Bealby
22F/310-P FOLY PLEASANT (FR) 13-9-13 Nick Shutts Karen Waldron
412-U26 SHARP JACK (IRE) 9-9-13 Bellflower Racing Ltd Richard Phillips
5443154 TOBAR ISAUN (IRE) 8-9-12 Falco Super Team Syndicate Paul Roche IRE
00242 BRYANSFORD BELLE (IRE) 6-9-12 W J Kane Ted Walsh IRE
000010 HORDAGO (IRE) 7-9-10 Seamus Braddish Eric McNamara IRE
U/30-0304 DESAILLY 13-9-07 The Team Jonathan Geake
P-432164 IT'S DEFINITE (IRE) 8-9-07 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
453-50F DULGODTI BOB (IRE) 7-9-05 James Neville John Carr IRE
603-123 NOTANOTHERDONKEY (IRE) 7-9-04 Andrew Brush Michael Scudamore
0211-6F0 HAZELJACK 12-9-03 Arthur Whiting Arthur Whiting
05/521P-6 LORD 'N' MASTER (IRE) 11-8-12 Dr B Alexander Richard Rowe
21-64500 WONDERKID 7-8-09 W A Moffett Tony Martin IRE
5P1-134P RANSBORO (IRE) 8 NQ Mr & Mrs Duncan Davidson Nicky Richards
HOMER WELLS (IRE) and LIVINGSTONEBRAMBLE (IRE) WERE TAKEN OUT
118 entries, 30 Irish-trained, 3 French-trained

THE JEWSON NOVICES’ HANDICAP CHASE
Class 1, Listed Race, 2.00pm, Thursday, March 15, 2007, two miles and five furlongs, £80,000 total prize fund, for novice five-year-olds and upwards. Lowest weight: 10st 4lb; highest weight: 11st 10lb Penalties: after February 25, a winner of a chase 4lb. No penalty to increase a horses’s weight above 11st 10lb. Entries closed Wednesday, February 14 (109 entries), entries released February 19, weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 14. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to the racing of Monday, February 26, 2007. May not include some overseas form.


Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
61-12141 NATAL (FR) 6-11-10 Monica Hackett Paul Nicholls
652-1121 TURKO (FR) 5-11-09 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
11-1311 NEW LITTLE BRIC (FR) 6-11-08 Kathy Stuart Paul Nicholls
0-023F16 MISTER TOP NOTCH (IRE) 8-11-07 Marie Cronin Davy Fitzgerald IRE
1F2230 KNOWHERE (IRE) 9-11-07 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
0/44/-1F51 YOUNG DESPERADO (IRE) 9-11-06 G Murphy Robert Tyner IRE
3-31212 BOYCHUK (IRE) 6-11-06 Diana Whateley Philip Hobbs
1-51211F SCHINDLERS HUNT (IRE) 7-11-05 Slaneyville Syndicate Dessie Hughes IRE
415-122 MR POINTMENT (IRE) 8-11-04 Stockton Heath Racing Charles Egerton
2U0-111 PABLO DU CHARMIL (FR) 6-11-04 Joe Moran David Pipe
1P0-03113 URSIS (FR) 6-11-02 Phil Martin Steve Gollings
1111554 YES SIR (IRE) 8-11-02 Y Hill Peter Bowen
1211211 SNOWY MORNING (IRE) 7-11-02 Quayside Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
11F211 ANOTHER PROMISE (IRE) 8-11-01 Geoff Hubbard Racing Ferdy Murphy
0-352121 REGAL HEIGHTS (IRE) 6-11-01 Janet Heler Donald McCain Jnr
F2221U F KNIGHT LEGEND (IRE) 8-11-01 Martin St Quinton Jessica Harrington IRE
3-22103 MAC THREE (IRE) 8-11-01 Moira McGrath Noel Meade IRE
2136131 HEEZ A DREAMER (IRE) 7-11-00 James Drummond Venetia Williams
31PF25 O'MUIRCHEARTAIGH (IRE) 7-11-00 Mrs W O’Grady Edward O'Grady IRE
6011113 MILAN DEUX MILLE (FR) 5-11-00 Fergus & Judith Wilson David Pipe
5P1412 AZTEC WARRIOR (IRE) 6-10-13 Camilla Radford Henrietta Knight
F50P-12 POLE STAR 9-10-13 Paul Green Evan Williams
004-0313 DESERT AIR (JPN) 8-10-12 Belinda Harvey David Pipe
31-F112 ACES FOUR (IRE) 8-10-12 The DPRP Aces Partnership Ferdy Murphy
221U-112 OPERA MUNDI (FR) 5-10-12 Sir Robert Ogden Paul Nicholls
223110 FLINTOFF (USA) 6-10-11 Andrew Flintoff & Paul Beck Venetia Williams
221-P342 WEE ROBBIE 7-10-11 P H Betts (Holdings) Ltd Nick Gifford
0-331F3P TOOFARBACK (IRE) 7-10-11 M Cahill Noel Meade IRE
0//114/-P11 LIMITED EDITION (IRE) 9-10-11 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
2113 AN ACCORDION (IRE) 6-10-11 Brian Kilpatrick David Pipe
4///0-U11FP CLASSIFIED (IRE) 11-10-11 David Johnson David Pipe
03-F2132 AFRAD (FR) 6-10-11 The Not Afraid Partnership Nicky Henderson
6-22U1F ALEXANDER TAIPAN (IRE) 7-10-10 Noel O'Callaghan Willie Mullins IRE
13-1262 VIC VENTURI (IRE) 7-10-10 J Dunne Philip Fenton IRE
30/3-511 DICTUM (GER) 9-10-10 Camilla & Rosie Nock Susan Nock
400-62211 CHIEF YEOMAN 7-10-10 B Moore & E Stephens Venetia Williams
5-11120 TORA BORA (GER) 5-10-10 David Johnson Brendan Powell
4-35123 KINGS ADVOCATE (IRE) 7-10-10 Conor Clarkson Tom Taaffe IRE
6403-122 PHAR BLEU (FR) 6-10-10 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
03/-213P ROYAL ROSA (FR) 8-10-10 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
212112 FLYING ENTERPRISE (IRE) 7-10-10 Malcolm Edwards Venetia Williams
4221F2 L'ANTARTIQUE (FR) 7-10-09 Mrs A Durkan Ferdy Murphy
0212 DUNGUAIRE LAD (IRE) 7-10-09 M Burke Pat Hughes IRE
FF12P3 4 ROMEK (IRE) 7-10-08 The Green Belt Forester Syndicate Jessica Harrington IRE
21122P OPENIDE 6-10-08 Brendan Duke Racing Brendan Duke
42-1231 MONCADOU (FR) 7-10-08 J P McManus Thierry Doumen FR
0-1231PF IL DUCE (IRE) 7-10-08 Mrs Peter Prowting Alan King
116-1431 ALRIGHT NOW M'LAD (IRE) 7-10-08 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
01-P142 RASHARROW (IRE) 8-10-08 Ashleybank Investments Limited Len Lungo
30/-3521 KING REVO (IRE) 7-10-08 J P McManus Pat Haslam
50r5-134 ALL STAR (GER) 7-10-07 Lynn Wilson, Nick Wilson, Martin Landau Nicky Henderson
12221 OEDIPE (FR) 5-10-07 Bill Brown Nicky Henderson
F-1P21FF HEAR THE ECHO (IRE) 6-10-07 Gigginstown House Stud Mouse Morris IRE
6F-5124 DREAM ALLIANCE 6-10-07 The Alliance Partnership Philip Hobbs
0FF321 PONMEOATH (IRE) 7-10-07 Jolly Up Syndicate Eric McNamara IRE
1102533 OODACHEE 8-10-07 Modreeny Syndicate Charlie Swan IRE
121-315 BOB HALL (IRE) 6-10-07 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
F5-125F MOSSBANK (IRE) 7-10-07 Gigginstown House Stud Michael Hourigan IRE
0-4514U2 LETTERMAN (IRE) 7-10-06 Simon Tindall Edward O'Grady IRE
31U3F1 2 GAZZA'S GIRL (IRE) 7-10-05 P McCooey Jessica Harrington IRE
450-1222 GARDE CHAMPETRE (FR) 8-10-05 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
00-2314 PRETTY STAR (GER) 7-10-05 Lottie Hayman-Joyce Alan King
225132 OFAREL D'AIRY (FR) 5-10-04 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
60-24F31 KHETAAM (IRE) 9-10-03 Mrs J Hurley Noel Meade IRE
0-F1605 SOME LEGEND (IRE) 7-10-03 Tir Conaill Syndicate Edward O'Grady IRE
11-34FFU WALKIN AISY 7-10-03 B Marshall Dessie Hughes IRE
31U35323 BARON DE FEYPO (IRE) 9-10-02 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE
130-336 SKY'S THE LIMIT (FR) 6-10-02 Raymond Rooney Edward O'Grady IRE
24-4215 SNAKEBITE (IRE) 7-10-02 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
1/0-21324 THE REVEREND (IRE) 7-10-02 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
115-41FP HOH VISS 7-10-01 Mr & Mrs N Kempner Charlie Mann
6UFP02 OULART 8-10-01 Ged Pierse Dessie Hughes IRE
0-5U0214 MERCURIC 6-10-01 G Hartigan Jessica Harrington IRE
241-2141 CHARACTER BUILDING (IRE) 7-10-01 Mrs E Wright John Quinn
44-4251 REACH FOR THE TOP (IRE) 6-10-01 Jim Lewis Henrietta Knight
00-52F3F BOUGOURE (IRE) 8-10-00 Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith
2332-5112 FAST FORWARD (NZ) 7-10-00 Sir Robert Ogden Venetia Williams
21-36120 CLOUDY LANE 7-10-00 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain Jnr
313341 ALRAFID (IRE) 8-10-00 Gillespie Brothers Gary Moore
041-31P COLLEGE ACE (IRE) 6-9-13 Mrs Peter Prowting Philip Hobbs
6043223 BALLYTRIM (IRE) 6-9-13 Violet O'Leary Willie Mullins IRE
4F-31FFP GOOD CITIZEN (IRE) 7-9-13 Exors of the Late M Hoskins Tom George
0-323212 BLACK HILLS 8-9-13 The Kingfisher Partnership Jonathan Geake
0-600134 BORORA 8-9-13 E Clarke Richard Lee
016-2402 GENTLEMAN JIMMY 7-9-13 Burridge,Burridge,Pilkington & Rutland Hughie Morrison
111440 BUTLER'S CABIN (FR) 7-9-13 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
3-23214 IDRIS (GER) 6-9-12 RDM Racing Gary Moore
P443P6 PATMAN DU CHARMIL (FR) 5-9-12 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
500-0P2 ROYAL PARADISE (FR) 7-9-09 Patrick Delaney Jnr Paul Webber
10-1F2U2 PRINCIPE AZZURRO (FR) 6-9-09 W Tolhurst Henry Daly
50-425F CROSSBARRY BOY (IRE) 8-9-06 Pagan Syndicate John Murphy IRE
U0F14F5 LALA NOVA (IRE) 8-9-06 Mid-Cork Tarmacadam Limited John Murphy IRE
50/F-336 ANSHIRE TOWER (IRE) 7-9-06 Mrs B Neville Seamus Neville IRE
3P-1F33 ARUMUN (IRE) 6-9-05 Mark Blandford Michael Scudamore
F1311 OFFICIER DE RESERVE (FR) 5-9-04 Seasons Holidays Paul Nicholls
P12133F SAINT GODEGRAND (FR) 5-9-01 Coutts Construction, R Nelmes& D Dewbery Milton Harris
500-122 PETITJEAN 7-9-01 Three Line Whip Philip Hobbs
210-3F65 LIVINGONAKNIFEDGE (IRE) 8-9-00 Concertina Racing Ian Williams
0-31434 ROYAL MAN (FR) 6-8-13 Gigginstown House Stud Charlie Swan IRE
603-123 NOTANOTHERDONKEY (IRE) 7-8-08 Andrew Brush Michael Scudamore
2011500 AFTER MIDNIGHT (IRE) 5-8-03 Where's Paddy Syndicate Tony Martin IRE
0P1114 P MILTON DES BIEFFES (FR) 7-8-01 Nick Shutts Karen Waldron
P-1U510 BEST WORLD (FR) 7-8-00 Brian Walsh (Co Kildare) Tony Martin IRE
605332F CORLANDE (IRE) 7-8-00 Crow Partnership Joss Saville
P5-35P1 ART VIRGINIA (FR) 8 nq Mr & Mrs Sandy Orr Nicky Henderson
2/00206- DUSKY WARBLER 8 nq Mike Charlton and Rodger Sargent Gary Moore
0-113 HIMALAYAN TRAIL 8 nq Keith Nicholson Sue Smith
3406/33- SHUHOOD (USA) 7 nq Mr & Mrs M Dowd Paul Webber
2212F1 SIBERION (GER) 6 nq Paul Ennis Tony Martin IRE

109 entries
34 Irish-trained
1 French-trained

THE RACING POST PLATE
Grade 3, Class 1, 4pm, Thursday, March 15, 2007, £100,000 total prize fund, two miles and five furlongs, five-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 25, a winner of a class 3 chase 3lb, of a class 1 or 2 chase, 6lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 14 (80 entries),entries released Monday, February 19, weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 14. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to the racing of Monday, February 26, 2007. May not include some overseas form.


Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
131-23P FOREMAN (GER) 9-11-12 J P McManus Thierry Doumen FR
63-22U3 ARMATURK (FR) 10-11-04 Trevor Hemmings Paul Nicholls
14/3F-252 THISTHATANDTOTHER (IRE) 11-11-04 Graham Roach Paul Nicholls
310P-10P CERIUM (FR) 6-11-03 Barry Fulton, Tony Hayward, Steve Fisher, Liam Brady Paul Nicholls
1222-565 FOTA ISLAND (IRE) 11-11-03 John P McManus Mouse Morris IRE
14PP-2P CROZAN (FR) 7-11-00 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson
6110F-12 MANSONY (FR) 8-10-13 M Mulholland Arthur Moore IRE
6/51251-1 LITTLE BRICK (FR) 8-10-13 Thomas Barr David Pipe
2510-61 TAMARINBLEU (FR) 7-10-10 The Arthur White Partnership David Pipe
1343-2P KILL DEVIL HILL (IRE) 7-10-09 Gigginstown House Stud Paul Nolan IRE
0641153 MADISON DU BERLAIS (FR) 6-10-09 Roger Stanley & Yvonne Reynolds II David Pipe
2211-F0 REVEILLEZ 8-10-08 J P McManus James Fanshawe
F12-100 ROSS RIVER 11-10-08 Seamus Ross Tony Martin IRE
1F2230 KNOWHERE (IRE) 9-10-08 Raymond Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies
F632-36 LE VOLFONI (FR) 6-10-08 A F Banks Paul Nicholls
123-PP1 COPSALE LAD 10-10-06 Swallow Partnership Nicky Henderson
1F3-333 ANDREAS (FR) 7-10-06 Trevor Hemmings Paul Nicholls
23115-0 MONTGERMONT (FR) 7-10-06 Lavinia Taylor Charles Egerton
2-53114 ROMAN ARK 9-10-06 Richard Collins Malcolm Jefferson
2U0-111 PABLO DU CHARMIL (FR) 6-10-05 Joe Moran David Pipe
123F-11 FAR FROM TROUBLE (IRE) 8-10-05 J P McManus Christy Roche IRE
415-122 MR POINTMENT (IRE) 8-10-05 Stockton Heath Racing Charles Egerton
311/-2P04 VODKA BLEU (FR) 8-10-05 David Johnson David Pipe
5044225 LIVINGSTONEBRAMBLE (IRE) 11-10-04 Favourites Racing Willie Mullins IRE
211UU-3P BOLD BISHOP (IRE) 10-10-04 Gay Smith Jonjo O'Neill
U20P5P BALLYCASSIDY (IRE) 11-10-03 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
2-33P3F SLIM PICKINGS (IRE) 8-10-03 Doubtful Five Syndicate Tom Taaffe IRE
1111554 YES SIR (IRE) 8-10-03 Ms Y M Hill Peter Bowen
124420-P CELTIC SON (FR) 8-10-03 David Johnson David Pipe
6011113 MILAN DEUX MILLE (FR) 5-10-01 Fergus & Judith Wilson David Pipe
236P-420 BEWLEYS BERRY (IRE) 9-10-01 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
P020P-0 LORD OF ILLUSION (IRE) 10-10-01 Sharon Nelson Tom George
2163-53 GRAPHIC APPROACH (IRE) 9-10-01 Mr & Mrs Peter Orton Charles Egerton
01-5252 HASTY PRINCE 9-10-00 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
000-044 TIKRAM 10-10-00 Mike Charlton And Rodger Sargent Alan King
221U-112 OPERA MUNDI (FR) 5-9-13 Sir Robert Ogden Paul Nicholls
341/104-0 BROOKLYN BREEZE (IRE) 10-9-13 Ashleybank Investments Limited Len Lungo
004-0313 DESERT AIR (JPN) 8-9-13 Belinda Harvey David Pipe
11-22P4 KINBURN (IRE) 8-9-13 W M G Black Howard Johnson
1406-134 IDOLE FIRST (IRE) 8-9-13 D and J Racing Ltd Venetia Williams
5435-25 MARIAH ROLLINS (IRE) 9-9-13 Paul Murphy Nicky Henderson
0-22006 MAURICE (FR) 7-9-12 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain Jnr
0F5P-2U IRIS ROYAL (FR) 11-9-12 Sir Robert Ogden Nicky Henderson
4///0-U11FP CLASSIFIED (IRE) 11-9-12 David Johnson David Pipe
0//114/-P11 LIMITED EDITION (IRE) 9-9-12 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
0/5036P/- PALARSHAN (FR) 9-9-11 Sumner Wellesley Henry Daly
212112 FLYING ENTERPRISE (IRE) 7-9-11 Malcolm Edwards Venetia Williams
5-11120 TORA BORA (GER) 5-9-11 David Johnson Brendan Powell
4221F2 L'ANTARTIQUE (FR) 7-9-10 Mrs A N Durkan Ferdy Murphy
504312 WHISPERED SECRET (GER) 8-9-10 David Manasseh David Pipe
3/5211F- NYCTEOS (FR) 6-9-09 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
42-1231 MONCADOU (FR) 7-9-09 J P McManus Thierry Doumen FR
30/-3521 KING REVO (IRE) 7-9-09 J P McManus Patrick Haslam
4U-03426 ALMAYDAN 9-9-08 George Brookes & Family Richard Lee
5-05620 KELREV (FR) 9-9-08 Len Jakeman, Flintham, King & Roberts Venetia Williams
121-315 BOB HALL (IRE) 6-9-08 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
40-32113 PEARLY JACK 9-9-08 Mrs A McCarthy Davy Fitzgerald IRE
2103-20P NO FULL (FR) 6-9-08 Patrick Delaney Jnr Paul Webber
34252-6F WITHOUT A DOUBT 8-9-08 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
412106 FIGARO DU ROCHER (FR) 7-9-06 Pipe Monkees David Pipe
222-1PP BIG ROB (IRE) 8-9-06 Pat Betts Brendan Powell
450-1222 GARDE CHAMPETRE (FR) 8-9-06 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
2F043F- DIRECT FLIGHT (IRE) 9-9-05 Top Flight Racing Charles Egerton
3F135-PP WINDSOR BOY (IRE) 10-9-05 Byrne Bros (Formwork) Limited David Pipe
231B11 4 TOMMY SPAR 7-9-04 Ralph Morgans Peter Bowen
1554U0 0 IRON MAN (FR) 6-9-04 Roddy Owen & Paul Fullagar Peter Bowen
FF-006U FLYING SPIRIT (IRE) 8-9-03 Richard Green (Fine Paintings) Gary Moore
11222-F5 HAKIM (NZ) 13-9-03 T N Siviter John Spearing
6UFP02 OULART 8-9-02 Ged Pierse Dessie Hughes IRE
1P/-1P KENZO III (FR) 9-9-02 Killinghurst Park Stud Nicky Henderson
4-15U66 TIGHE CASTER 8-9-01 Don Jones Peter Bowen
11F-20P MR BOO (IRE) 8-9-01 The Hon Mrs C Cameron Gary Moore
041-31P COLLEGE ACE (IRE) 6-9-00 Mrs Peter Prowting Philip Hobbs
0F13-403 MORT DE RIRE (FR) 7-8-13 Andrew Wiles Robert Alner
1/404F-0 DANTES REEF (IRE) 11-8-13 T McGoldrick Tony Martin IRE
6-14335 COUSIN NICKY 6-8-12 Patrick Beach Philip Hobbs
5500/0-0 ROYALEETY (FR) 8-8-10 Mr & Mrs John Poynton Nicky Henderson
212P-43 PARDISHAR (IRE) 9-8-07 D R Hunnisett Gary Moore
32213-F5P LEWIS ISLAND (IRE) 8-8-06 Ashley Carr Gary Moore
0F65-50P CREGG HOUSE (IRE) 12-8-05 Kathleen Kennedy Shane Donohoe IRE

80 entries
11 Irish-trained
2 French-trained

THE PERTEMPS FINAL (HANDICAP HURDLE)
Class 1, Listed Race, 5.20pm, Thursday, March 15, 2007, 3m, £70,000 total prize fund, five-year-olds and upwards which have either started, as defined in the Orders and Rules of racing, in a Pertemps Hurdle Race (Qualifier) since the start of the current season or any horses which were eliminated from a Qualifier, having declared to run at the overnight stage. (In the event of the abandonment of a qualifier, any horse which had been declared to run in that race at the overnight declaration stage, or any horse entered to run if the time of abandonment was prior to the overnight declaration stage, will be qualified to enter the Final). Penalties: after February 25, a winner of a hurdle race 4lb. No penalty to increase a horses’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed Wednesday, February 14 (71 entries), entries released February 19, weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 9, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 14. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to the racing of Monday, February 26, 2007. May not include some overseas form.


Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
P2P-5501 MILLENIUM ROYAL (FR) 7-11-12 Jorg Vasicek Francois Doumen FR
6131/1/-P5 RHINESTONE COWBOY (IRE) 11-11-12 Sue Magnier Jonjo O'Neill
110-P32 TEMOIN 7-11-09 The Unemployables Nicky Henderson
150411 ADAMANT APPROACH (IRE) 13-11-06 Greenstar Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
514-320 KADOUN (IRE) 10-11-05 J P McManus Michael O'Brien IRE
03413P2 REFINEMENT (IRE) 8-11-04 Michael Tabor Jonjo O'Neill
5/2/312-13 MATERIAL WORLD 9-10-12 Southern Bloodstock Suzy Smith
202-2F0 OSCAR PARK (IRE) 8-10-09 George Ward David Arbuthnot
100-0P0 ATTORNEY GENERAL (IRE) 8-10-08 Wally Sturt Jim Old
5/02-3PP HIS NIBS (IRE) 10-10-05 John Galvanoni Alan King
46P5032 HIRVINE (FR) 9-10-05 L Greenway Donald McCain Jnr
006P6-10 MONOLITH 9-10-04 Elite Racing Club Len Lungo
0354-26 FREETOWN (IRE) 11-10-03 S Blumberg & R Nairn Len Lungo
F20250 MAGNIFICO (FR) 6-10-02 Nick Shutts Karen Waldron
P00-1410 ROWLEY HILL 9-10-02 Mrs J Brown & Mrs S Faccenda Alan King
3/-0FP10 CLOUDY BAYS (IRE) 10-10-02 Cloudy Bay Syndicate Charles Byrnes IRE
3F3260 ARRAYOU (FR) 6-9-13 J P Ledwidge Oliver Sherwood
2-10P20 DESERT TOMMY 6-9-13 All Adda Winna Racing Club Evan Williams
0-P6611 JUST BETH 11-9-13 Joe Fierro Joe Fierro
411220 JOCKSER (IRE) 6-9-13 The D M L Partnership Seamus Mullins
0-460600 MISTANOORA 8-9-13 Nigel Twiston-Davies Nigel Twiston-Davies
FPP325 THE LAST CAST 8-9-11 D Barrie Evan Williams
114020 OSTFANNI (IRE) 7-9-11 Ian Hall Racing Martin Todhunter
406045 NIRVANA DU BOURG (FR) 6-9-11 Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson
FP-0P36P JULIUS CAESAR 7-9-11 Jack Coupe and John Thompson Howard Johnson
211124 FOUNTAIN CRUMBLE 6-9-10 The Fountains Partnership Paul Nicholls
32P-11P0 TANA RIVER (IRE) 11-9-10 The Frisky Fillies Emma Lavelle
3132-20 SANTA'S SON (IRE) 7-9-10 KST Syndicate John O'Shea IRE
F1U1123 ABRAGANTE (IRE) 6-9-09 David Johnson David Pipe
241-450 ITSMYBOY (IRE) 7-9-08 David Johnson David Pipe
4F3PP-6 TEAM TASSEL (IRE) 9-9-08 Matt Archer & The Late Jean Broadhurst David Pipe
0/-354660 HAUTCLAN (FR) 8-9-08 Trevor Hemmings Jonjo O'Neill
604253 BUACHAILL EILE (IRE) 7-9-08 CCK Syndicate Eric McNamara IRE
6-52000 QUICK 7-9-08 Kinsford Champagne Partnership David Pipe
3-60225 LYES GREEN 6-9-08 P Gardner Oliver Sherwood
35/20-11P HELM (IRE) 6-9-08 Richard Rowe Racing Partnership Richard Rowe
1211F0 RUSHNEEYRIVER (IRE) 9-9-08 Tristar Alison Thorpe
06/040-P LIBERMAN (IRE) 9-9-08 R Smith Roger Curtis
130-0130 MITH HILL 6-9-07 P Vogt Ian Williams
004100 MIKADO 6-9-07 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
3104425 ABSOLUT POWER (GER) 6-9-06 Dr G Madan Mohan Jonathan Geake
06044U0 SUPREME BEING (IRE) 10-9-06 Mrs B Lynch Michael Cunningham IRE
622254 TOTALLY SCOTTISH 11-9-06 The Phoenix Racing C O Keith Reveley
0-221324 LEADING CONTENDER (IRE) 6-9-06 Joanna Peppiatt Philip Hobbs
00-010P0 SPRING BREEZE 6-9-05 J Blackburn Ferdy Murphy
230402 VIRGINIA PREUIL (FR) 6-9-03 Plantation Stud Pat Hughes IRE
1-P1436 CHRISTDALO (IRE) 7-9-03 David Johnson David Pipe
10-3504 HEIR TO BE 8-9-03 R B Holt Lucy Wadham
1-3P0000 ROADMAKER (IRE) 7-9-02 L Behan John Carr IRE
113P44 PREDATOR (GER) 6-9-02 Glencoe Plant Services Ltd Jonjo O'Neill
16-F5100 OVERSERVED 8-9-00 Ray & Anita Anderson Green Andrew Parker
4-405666 ROSECLIFF 5-8-12 B Plows PM Watson J Owen Heather Dalton
15FB620 DARINA'S BOY 11-8-07 C Steel Sue Smith
13-P2210 EL ANDALUZ (FR) 7-8-05 Naughty Diesel Limited 1 Brian Ellison
PP//-P0000 KENILWORTH (USA) 8-8-02 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE
21F3P2 ENGLISH JIM (IRE) 6-7-11 P Hempenstall Anna Newton-Smith
5-1P1233 ACCORDING TO PETE 6 NQ P Nelson Malcolm Jefferson
3F0-500 BIG MOMENT 9 NQ R Doel, A Black, Dr J Howells, R & P Scott Amanda Perrett
023521 BURNTOAKBOY 9 NQ Dr Richard Newland Dr Richard Newland
212 EVELITH FORREST 7 NQ Allan Stennett Philip Hobbs
432413 HIGHLAND GAMES (IRE) 7 NQ M Haines Evan Williams
10-55115 JET PROPELLED (IRE) 6 NQ J P McManus Charlie Swan IRE
U3-224301 JOHN FORBES 5 NQ R Wagner Brian Ellison
52-31P1 LAERTES 6 NQ Panther Racing Ltd Chris Grant
06-4605 LIVERPOOL ECHO (FR) 7 NQ Nick Shutts Karen Waldron
121612 MINELLA TIPPERARY (IRE) 6 NQ J & B Gibbs & Sons Ltd Philip Hobbs
111100 RED SCALLY 7 NQ Philip Pinnington Richard Guest
334-1 VINANDO 6 NQ Evelyn Hankinson Charles Egerton
40-1626P WAIN MOUNTAIN 11 NQ Old Fools Partnership Jim Old
504312 WHISPERED SECRET (GER) 8 NQ David Manasseh David Pipe
3F135-PP WINDSOR BOY (IRE) 10 NQ Byrne Bros (Formwork) Limited David Pipe

71 entries
10 Irish-trained
1 French-trained

THE JOHNNY HENDERSON GRAND ANNUAL CHASE CHALLENGE CUP (HANDICAP)
Class 1, Grade Three, 4.40pm, Friday, March 16, 2007, £85,000 total prize fund, two miles and half a furlong, five-year-olds and upwards. Penalties: after February 25, a winner of a class 3 chase 3lb, of a class 1 or 2 chase, 6lb (no penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb). Entries closed February 14 (57 entries), entries released February 19, weights released February 2, six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 15. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys may not include some overseas runs and are correct up to Monday, February 26, 2007.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
131-23P FOREMAN (GER) 9-11-12 J P McManus Thierry Doumen FR
2B-U4U1 DEMPSEY (IRE) 9-11-11 Tracy Brown Carl Llewellyn
630-114 SPORAZENE (IRE) 8-11-07 Ged Mason Paul Nicholls
63-22U3 ARMATURK (FR) 10-11-04 Trevor Hemmings Paul Nicholls
P-201554 TUMBLING DICE (IRE) 8-11-00 Mrs John Donegan Tom Taaffe IRE
0-54244 MISTER MCGOLDRICK 10-10-13 Richard Longley Carl Llewellyn
6110F-12 MANSONY (FR) 8-10-13 M Mulholland Arthur Moore IRE
0641153 MADISON DU BERLAIS (FR) 6-10-09 Roger Stanley & Yvonne Reynolds II David Pipe
31FP-21 DEMI BEAU 9-10-06 Cunningham Racing Evan Williams
06-41202 KALCA MOME (FR) 9-10-06 Miss I D Du Pre Philip Hobbs
1F3-333 ANDREAS (FR) 7-10-06 Trevor Hemmings Paul Nicholls
2U0-111 PABLO DU CHARMIL (FR) 6-10-05 Joe Moran David Pipe
4010012 CALATAGAN (IRE) 8-10-05 Mr & Mrs J M Davenport Malcolm Jefferson
PP-36P4 TYSOU (FR) 10-10-05 Billy Brown Nicky Henderson
63/51P-0 GREENHOPE (IRE) 9-10-04 Lynn & Giles Wilson Martin Landau Nicky Henderson
05-0204 CARACCIOLA (GER) 10-10-03 Piers Pottinger Nicky Henderson
1P0-03113 URSIS (FR) 6-10-03 Phil Martin Steve Gollings
0-352121 REGAL HEIGHTS (IRE) 6-10-02 Janet Heler Donald McCain Jnr
S21115 KAHUNA (IRE) 10-10-01 Roisin Sheehy Eamon Sheehy IRE
02-0122 COAT OF HONOUR (USA) 7-10-00 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
P06340 GROUND BALL (IRE) 10-10-00 J P McManus Charlie Swan IRE
01-5252 HASTY PRINCE 9-10-00 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
2-221U4 CALLOW LAKE (IRE) 7-10-00 Coirle Forde Jessica Harrington IRE
34F006 COMMONCHERO (IRE) 10-9-13 Kieran Grainger Michael O'Brien IRE
22521F4 BOHEMIAN SPIRIT (IRE) 9-9-13 Mr & Mrs Duncan Davidson Nicky Richards
004-0313 DESERT AIR (JPN) 8-9-13 Belinda Harvey David Pipe
0//114/-P11 LIMITED EDITION (IRE) 9-9-12 Malcolm Denmark Carl Llewellyn
564P34 JACKS CRAIC (IRE) 8-9-12 BBB Computer Services John Spearing
5-31460 ZUM SEE (IRE) 8-9-11 Alex Syndicate Noel Meade IRE
214F4-1 SAINTSAIRE (FR) 8-9-11 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
B-52P30 BAMBI DE L'ORME (FR) 8-9-09 Mr & Mrs John Poynton Ian Williams
P0-6F63 CROIX DE GUERRE (IRE) 7-9-09 Philip Hobbs Philip Hobbs
F103F1 CARTHALAWN (IRE) 6-9-08 Joe Soap Syndicate Charles Byrnes IRE
0F0501 LAURELDEAN (IRE) 9-9-06 Elm Court Developments Ltd Michael Cunningham IRE
1P-0430 NEW FIELD (IRE) 9-9-06 J P McManus Tom Mullins IRE
412106 FIGARO DU ROCHER (FR) 7-9-06 Pipe Monkees David Pipe
15-3F323 LAKIL PRINCESS (IRE) 6-9-05 Patrick Droney Paul Nolan IRE
FF21-014 MISTY DANCER 8-9-03 Pinks Gym & Leisure Wear Ltd Venetia Williams
4-15U66 TIGHE CASTER 8-9-01 Don Jones Peter Bowen
0-600134 BORORA 8-9-00 Mrs E M Clarke Richard Lee
42UU24 MAMBO DES MOTTES (FR) 7-9-00 John Nicholls/Roy Robbins/David Nash Venetia Williams
12-0222 COSSACK DANCER (IRE) 9-8-13 The United Front Partnership Mark Bradstock
30P-P303 TANIKOS (FR) 8-8-13 Studwell Two Partnership Nicky Henderson
10-0540 TOP STRATEGY (IRE) 7-8-13 W J Kane Ted Walsh IRE
U15303 TRANSIT 8-8-12 The Lucky Magpies Brian Ellison
0321115 FLAKE 7-8-11 Keith Nicholson Sue Smith
01-4343 SWING BILL (FR) 6-8-09 David Johnson Henrietta Knight
143-3P3 STAN (NZ) 8-8-09 Paul Beck Venetia Williams
625-253 GENGHIS (IRE) 8-8-09 Khan Partners Peter Bowen
225616 ICHI BEAU (IRE) 13-8-06 Timber Pond Racing Club Dr Philip Pritchard
2-3323F WATER TAXI 6-8-03 G Wilson, R Wheeler, King, McHugh, Wade Ferdy Murphy
46-5343 MANGE TOUT (IRE) 8-8-02 Walter Gott and Sarah Branston Kahlil Burke
244431F MARFINCA (IRE) 6-8-02 The Second Pheasant Inn Partnership Oliver Sherwood
654303 GUILT 7-7-10 Kahlil Burke Kahlil Burke
00FP3-6P SPIRITUAL SOCIETY (IRE) 7-7-01 L J Marsh & C D Ridgway Michael Scudamore
162311 PEARL KING (IRE) 5 NQ J P McManus Philip Hobbs
2212F1 SIBERION (GER) 6 NQ Paul Ennis Tony Martin IRE
57 entries, 13 Irish-trained, 1 French-trained
THE VINCENT O’BRIEN COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLE
Class 1, Grade Three, £70,000 Total Prize Fund, Cheltenham, 5.20pm Friday, March 16, 2007, two miles and one furlong. For five-year-olds & upwards which, before February 11, have been placed first, second or third in a hurdle race. Penalties: after February 25, a winner of a hurdle race 4lb. No penalty to increase a horse’s weight above 11st 12lb. Entries closed February 14 (125 entries), entries released February 19, weights revealed February 27. Six-day confirmation stage March 10, final declaration stage 10.00am, March 15. Form figures supplied by Weatherbys and are correct up to the racing of Monday, February 26, 2007. May not include some overseas form.

Form Horse Age/Wgt Owner Trainer
10-1203 DESERT QUEST (IRE) 7-11-12 Maggie Findlay Paul Nicholls
3-12232 PENZANCE 6-11-02 Elite Racing Club Alan King
150411 ADAMANT APPROACH (IRE) 13-11-02 Greenstar Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
05-4465 ARCALIS 7-11-02 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
1444-1 SUBLIMITY (FR) 7-10-13 W Hennessy John Carr IRE
F-04125 MISTER HIGHT (FR) 5-10-10 Peter Garvey Willie Mullins IRE
436/F/F-U FLAME CREEK (IRE) 11-10-10 Estrella Partners Eddie Creighton
350-11P ACAMBO (GER) 6-10-10 David Johnson David Pipe
10-2163 CROW WOOD 8-10-09 Marie Taylor John Quinn
1241 OSANA (FR) 5-10-09 Thomas Barr David Pipe
2-221U4 CALLOW LAKE (IRE) 7-10-07 Coirle Forde Jessica Harrington IRE
0-03111 FAIR ALONG (GER) 5-10-07 Alan Peterson Philip Hobbs
0-622P3 WHISPERED PROMISES (USA) 6-10-07 Sandra Brookhouse Roger Brookhouse
B-14430 SILENT OSCAR (IRE) 8-10-05 P Convery Harry Rogers IRE
03-0110 PAPINI (IRE) 6-10-05 Newbury Racehorse Owners Group Nicky Henderson
4-24260 KAWAGINO (IRE) 7-10-05 K J Pike Seamus Mullins
01-0600 QUATRE HEURES (FR) 5-10-04 John Mc's Winchester Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE
211116 CUAN NA GRAI (IRE) 6-10-04 J J Brennan Paul Nolan IRE
05-0204 CARACCIOLA (GER) 10-10-02 Piers Pottinger Nicky Henderson
1156-0 SWEET WAKE (GER) 6-10-02 High Street Ceathar Syndicate Noel Meade IRE
U0-16500 MAHOGANY BLAZE (FR) 5-10-02 Lorna Berryman Nigel Twiston-Davies
53/34-21 SPRING THE QUE (IRE) 8-10-01 Gaelforce Racing Robert Tyner IRE
136P10 O'TOOLE (IRE) 8-10-01 Mrs L R Lovell Philip Hobbs
44/-01243 TROUBLE AT BAY (IRE) 7-10-01 Nigel Bunter Alan King
150-120 TARLAC (GER) 6-10-00 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
615-31F TROMPETTE (USA) 5-10-00 Elite Racing Club Nicky Henderson
300-400 MADE IN JAPAN (JPN) 7-10-00 Terry Evans Aaron Bateman
132 OUNINPOHJA (IRE) 6-10-00 Maggie Findlay Paul Nicholls
3241126 MONTY MINT (IRE) 9-10-00 Patrick Delaney Jnr Tom Foley IRE
2-13000 PREMIER DANE (IRE) 5-10-00 Jim Ennis Nicky Richards
23-1013 PEDROBOB (IRE) 9-10-00 Barry Connell Tony Mullins IRE
0/3-121 TAGULA BLUE (IRE) 7-9-13 Boston R S Ian Bennett Ian Williams
1/300-11 LORD HENRY (IRE) 8-9-13 Karola Vann Philip Hobbs
53-2P045 CONTRABAND 9-9-13 John Webb Steve Gollings
311114 ELLERSLIE TOM 5-9-12 Don Jones Peter Bowen
31U353 23 BARON DE FEYPO (IRE) 9-9-12 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE
300201 HEATHCOTE 5-9-11 B Siddle & B D Haynes Gary Moore
44-1210 MOORE'S LAW (USA) 9-9-10 Mrs S Grassick Michael Grassick IRE
211F PEVENSEY (IRE) 5-9-10 Dum Spiro Spero John Quinn
10-1306 VICTRAM (IRE) 7-9-09 Pinheads Pizza Syndicate Adrian McGuinness IRE
51/-10342 CADOGAN (FR) 7-9-09 Jalrath Conway Jim Dreaper IRE
16110-2 GODS TOKEN 9-9-09 The Silver Cod Partnership Venetia Williams
20400421 MARALAN (IRE) 6-9-09 Rita Shah Oliver Brady IRE
355110 AMOUR MULTIPLE (IRE) 8-9-09 S A Young Shaun Lycett
30-10041 JOG ON (IRE) 7-9-09 Margaret O'Sullivan Pat Fahy IRE
45-2221 FARMER BROWN (IRE) 6-9-09 Plantation Stud Pat Hughes IRE
2-10342 CARAMAN (IRE) 9-9-09 Alan Mann John Quinn
00-3533 THE SPOONPLAYER (IRE) 8-9-08 Band Syndicate Henry de Bromhead IRE
110 MANHATTAN BOY (GER) 5-9-08 Big Apples Philip Hobbs
1P0-03113 URSIS (FR) 6-9-07 P J Martin Steve Gollings
132 BLYTHE KNIGHT (IRE) 7-9-07 Maxilead Limited John Quinn
12-3230 ARTIST'S MUSE (IRE) 5-9-07 Seamus Ross Ted Walsh IRE
FF2-4311 MAC FEDERAL (IRE) 5-9-07 H F Morris Sheena West
2200-10 LENREY 7-9-07 Thomas Bailey Arthur Moore IRE
2-11514 JUBILANT NOTE (IRE) 5-9-06 Chronicle Crony's Syndicate Michael Murphy IRE
1P-0430 NEW FIELD (IRE) 9-9-06 J P McManus Tom Mullins IRE
13133//4- FLEET STREET 8-9-06 Henry Ponsonby Nicky Henderson
1140 DAVORIN (JPN) 6-9-06 Leo McCreesh Robert Burns IRE
1100-141 BOGUS DREAMS (IRE) 10-9-06 Tracey O'Hare Daniel Barry IRE
04121-0 JOSEPHINE CULLEN (IRE) 5-9-06 Mrs J M Mullins Willie Mullins IRE
2312-22F SLEW CHARM (FR) 5-9-06 Premier Chance Racing Noel Chance
116 LESLINGTAYLOR (IRE) 5-9-05 Marie Taylor John Quinn
4-1122 AMEEQ (USA) 5-9-05 C E Stedman Gary Moore
16-0120 SON OF OSCAR (IRE) 6-9-05 Seven Oscars Syndicate Philip Fenton IRE
31FP-21 DEMI BEAU 9-9-05 Cunningham Racing Evan Williams
5S32F0 DREUX (FR) 5-9-05 Valerie Courtney Thomas Cooper IRE
1F-12 PRINCELET (IRE) 5-9-05 J P McManus Nicky Henderson
13-63P00 THE DUKE'S SPEECH (IRE) 6-9-04 The Ivy Syndicate Tom Tate
P/PP0-06 ASTRONOMIC 7-9-04 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
114500 ORPEN WIDE (IRE) 5-9-04 Andy & Bev Wright Michael Chapman
1/11-113 ROLL ALONG (IRE) 7-9-04 Bryan & Philippa Burrough Carl Llewellyn
5044225 LIVINGSTONEBRAMBLE (IRE) 11-9-04 Favourites Racing Willie Mullins IRE
141P BUSTER HYVONEN (IRE) 5-9-04 Simon Gibson James Fanshawe
1F105-0 MOTORWAY (IRE) 6-9-04 Mr D Allen Philip Hobbs
00P4152 DOUBLE VODKA (IRE) 6-9-04 Steve Wilson Chris Grant
3421132 MOHAYER (IRE) 5-9-04 G & P Barker Ltd/Globe Engineering Donald McCain Jnr
4-01424 DHEHDAAH 6-9-03 D Bayliss, Tom Davies, G Libson & Pam Sly Pam Sly
011655 JAAMID 5-9-03 Peter Law Noel Meade IRE
614102 MONSIEUR (FR) 7-9-03 J P McManus Patrick Haslam
52-12D4 BOBS PRIDE (IRE) 5-9-03 Robert Blacoe Dermot Weld IRE
36110//1-3 FLYING FALCON 8-9-02 Burnt Toast Venetia Williams
3124134 IFFY 6-9-02 Six To Five Against Richard Lee
11P//P-640 TRAGIC OHIO 8-9-01 Sandicroft Stud Donald McCain Jnr
63/51P-0 GREENHOPE (IRE) 9-9-00 Lynn & Giles Wilson Martin Landau Nicky Henderson
4/41//-422P PORT JEFF (IRE) 9-9-00 David O'Reilly Pat Flynn IRE
0030-30 FONTANESI (IRE) 7-8-13 David Johnson David Pipe
612 THUNDER ROCK (IRE) 5-8-13 Gay Smith Jonjo O'Neill
0-000100 NIKOLA (FR) 6-8-13 Graham and Alison Jelley Nigel Twiston-Davies
2-154120 FRENCH SAULAIE (FR) 6-8-13 Carol Skan Philip Hobbs
0041-B0 KINGS WILDE (IRE) 7-8-13 Mary Hayes John Murphy IRE
1-3336 FOREST GREEN (FR) 5-8-13 Ged Mason Paul Nicholls
3416 SPECIAL ENVOY (FR) 5-8-13 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Peter Bowen
0-1242 ALABAMA BANJO (IRE) 6-8-13 Don't Tell Anyone Syndicate Eric McNamara IRE
6-62160F MICKATAINE (IRE) 6-8-13 Michael O'Flynn Mouse Morris IRE
21P/216- MOTIVE (FR) 6-8-13 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
113P44 PREDATOR (GER) 6-8-12 Glencoe Plant Services Ltd Jonjo O'Neill
5U0033 3 SUNDAY CITY (JPN) 6-8-12 R Greenway Donald McCain Jnr
113026 KINGS QUAY 5-8-12 Marie Taylor John Quinn
212 WISE OWL 5-8-12 The Wise Partners David Pipe
52412 KANAD 5-8-12 Colin Gordon and Terry Moyise Charlie Mann
30P-062 SASSO 5-8-10 J P McManus Jonjo O'Neill
22F2F4 RIGHTS OF MAN (IRE) 8-8-10 Mrs A McCarthy Davy Fitzgerald IRE
00-3660 ADOPTED HERO (IRE) 7-8-10 Norman Jones Howard Johnson
014513 WIZARD OF US 7-8-10 P Currey Mick Mullineaux
B40-055 PRIME CONTENDER 5-8-09 Matthew Green & Richard Green Gary Moore
02-500F4 SALUT SAINT CLOUD 6-8-09 A Grinter Gary Moore
2310-1P5 TOUS CHEZ (IRE) 8-8-09 Keith Nicholson Sue Smith
000040 TURNIUM (FR) 12-8-08 Mrs A M O'Shea Mrs A M O'Shea IRE
11/1-2334 MA YAHAB 6-8-08 M J Pilkington Venetia Williams
202-144 BANNA MAN (IRE) 7-8-08 J P O'Shea Thomond O'Mara IRE
P533005 CASHEL BAY (USA) 9-8-08 Luke Comer Luke Comer IRE
U3-224301 JOHN FORBES 5-8-08 R Wagner Brian Ellison
16F2-25 DEARSON (IRE) 6-8-07 VJ, MJ, KJ & LJ Evan Williams
134 SOUTH O'THE BORDER 5-8-07 Concertina Racing Venetia Williams
1124600 PILCA (FR) 7-8-06 Mr & Mrs KH Taylor & Mr & Mrs J Isaacs Declan Carroll
3F23630 GLEANN AN SAGART 5-8-05 P Barcoe Eamon Sheehy IRE
2413P25 THENFORD FLYER (IRE) 7-8-04 Fools With Horses Dominic ffrench Davis
125613- ANTICIPATING 7-8-03 D R Hunnisett Gary Moore
20-333P ESPOIR DU BOCAGE (FR) 12-8-03 Judith Wilson Michael Scudamore
450635 LORD LINGTON (FR) 8-8-02 Ocean Trailers Ltd David Wintle
5/-13 SUALDA (IRE) 8-8-00 Diamond Racing Ltd Declan Carroll
05-63255 TANGIBLE 5-7-11 John McKeague Liam McAteer IRE
0604P0 MUNTAMI (IRE) 6-7-02 Dermot Owens John Harris
040 GO SOLO 6 NQ Brian Kilpatrick David Pipe
10-35F2 WELL MOUNTED (IRE) 6 NQ Ross And Moffett Syndicate Arthur Moore IRE

125 entries, 42 Irish-trained



For old articles (from 1st March 2000) go to the Newslink Archive


©Racenews
designed and produced by Racenews Internet Services