Racenews - uk horseracingRacenews Newslink Archive click here for...

 

Tuesday, October 21, 2008



WILLIAM HILL'S LATEST BREEDERS' CUP PRICES




MOVERS

Hot
Bessemer Trust Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies: 14-1 Pursuit of Glory (from 16)

Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Turf: 4-1 Conduit (from 5), 7-1 Grand Courturier (from 15/2), 8-1 Winchester (from 9)

2008 BREEDERS' CUP WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Championship Friday - 24th October
Sentient Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint: 9-4 Indian Blessing, 11-2 Intangaroo, 6-1 Zaftig, 9-1 Dearest Trickski, Ventura, 12-1 Indyanne, 16-1 Lady Sprinter, 18-1 Miraculous Miss, 20-1 Dream Rush, Magnificience, Psalm, Tiz Elemental, 22-1 Tizzy's Tune, 40-1 La Tee, (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf: 5-1 C Karma, 11-2 Maram, 6-1 Renda, 7-1 Consequence, Freedom Rings, 8-1 Laragh, 10-1 Heart Shaped, 12-1 Oui Say Oui, Sugar Mom, 14-1 Beyond Our Reach, Saucey Evening, 16-1 Emmy Darling, (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Bessemer Trust Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies: 6-5 Stardom Bound, 9-2 Sky Diva, 7-1 Dream Empress, 9-1 CS Silk, 12-1 Doremifasollatido, 14-1 Pursuit of Glory (from 16), 16-1 Persistently, 20-1 Be Smart, Palacio de Amour, 25-1 Evita Argentina, 33-1 Van Lear Rose, 40-1 Black Magic Mama, (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Emirates Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf: 3-1 Goldikova (doubtful), 4-1 Halfway to Heaven, 5-1 Forever Together, Wait a While, 11-2 Mauralakana, 7-1 Dynaforce, 11-1 Folk Opera, 12-1 Pure Clan, Visit, 14-1 Vacare, 18-1 Communique, 33-1 Sealy Hill, (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic: 5-6 Zenyatta, 11-2 Music Note, 8-1 Cocoa Beach, 9-1 Carriage Trail, Ginger Punch, 12-1 Hystericalady, 18-1 Bear Now, 28-1 Santa Teresita , (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Championship Saturday - 25th October
Breeders' Cup Marathon: 9-4 Sixties Icon, 4-1 Zappa, 6-1 Fairbanks, 17-2 Big Booster, 9-1 Delightful Kiss, King of Rome, 14-1 Cedar Mountain, Church Service, Muhannak, 25-1 Add Heat, Booyah, (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint: 11-4 Mr Nightlinger, 11-2 Fleeting Spirit, 6-1 Diabolical, 8-1 California Flag, 10-1 True to Tradition, 12-1 Get Funky, Idiot Proof, 14-1 Heros Reward, Only Answer, 16-1 Rouse the Cat, Salute the Count, 20-1 Tropic Storm, 40-1 Desert Code, 50-1 Eaton's Gift, One Union, (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

TVG Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile: 13-8 Well Armed, 4-1 Lewis Michael, 5-1 Albertus Maximus, 6-1 Surf Cat, 8-1 My Pal Charlie, 14-1 Rebellion, Two Step Salsa, 16-1 Slew's Tiznow (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Breeders' Cup Mile: 7-4 Goldikova, 9-4 Ravens Pass (doubtful), 6-1 Kip Devillle, 9-1 Thorn Song, 10-1 Precious Kitten, 11-1 Whatsthescript, 12-1 Shakis, US Ranger, 14-1 War Monger, 16-1 Bold Chieftain, Lord Admiral, 20-1 Daytona, (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Bessemer Trust Breeders' Cup Juvenile: 9-2 Square Eddie, 5-1 Bushranger, 6-1 Street Hero, 7-1 Midshipman, 10-1 Believe in Hope, 11-1 Coronet of a Baron, 12-1 Terrain, 14-1 Mine That Bird, West Side Bernie, 16-1 Azul Leon, Elusive Bluff, Munnings, 25-1 Pioneer of the Nile, 33-1 Silent Valour, (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf: 11-4 Westphalia, 5-1 Bittel Road, 7-1 Donativum, 15-2 City Style, 8-1 Grand Adventure, Skipadate, 12-1 Gallant Son, 14-1 Vaquero, 16-1 Paddy the Pro, Relatively Ready, 20-1 Ninth Client, 50-1 Star of David, (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Sentient Breeders' Cup Sprint: 11-4 Street Boss, 4-1 Cost of Freedom, 6-1 Fabulous Strike, Fatal Bullet, 7-1 Midnight Lute, 9-1 Black Seventeen, 12-1 In Summation, 14-1 First Defence, 20-1 J Be K, 40-1 Sing Baby Sing, (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Turf: 10-3 Soldier of Fortune, 4-1 Conduit (from 5), 5-1 Red Rocks, 11-2 Eagle Mountain, 7-1 Grand Courturier (from 15/2), 8-1 Winchester (from 9), 14-1 Better Talk Now, Dancing Forever, 16-1 Out of Control, 66-1 Red Rock Canyon (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

Breeders' Cup Classic: 5-2 Curlin, 6-1 Henrythenavigator, 13-2 Casino Drive, 8-1 Duke Of Marmalade, Go Between, Ravens Pass, 17-2 Colonel John, 25-1 Student Council, 28-1 Tiago, 33-1 Pyro, 40-1 Awesome Gem, Mast Track, Smooth Air, 50-1 Champs Elysees, Others On Request - (EW 1/4 1,2,3)

William Hill's Breeders' Cup Specials
European Winners (includes Godolphin): 11-4 Three Winners; 3-1 Two Winners; 4-1 One Winner; 9-2 Four Winners; 5-1 None; 12-1 Five or more Winners

O'Brien Trained Winners: 6-4 One Winner; 2-1 None; 11-4 Two Winners; 8-1 Three or more Winners

O'Brien Breeders' Cup Classic Match Bet: 4-6 Henrythenavigator; 11-10 Duke of Marmalade

O'Brien Trained 1-2 in the Breeders' Cup Classic: 25-1

Breeders' Cup Turf Match Bet: 1-2 Rest of the World trained winner (inc' Mike de Kock); 6-4 GB/IRE trained winner

Breeders' Cup Classic Match Bet: 1-3 USA trained winner; 9-4 GB/IRE trained winner


For old articles (from 1st March 2000) go to the Newslink Archive


©Racenews
designed and produced by Racenews Internet Services